Given below is details about Train Number 13424, AJMER BHAGALPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13424, Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1087 miles / 1739 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express, Train number 13424. Timing of Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 05:55 NA Origin Sa
2. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 06:18 06:20 2min 23 Km Sa
3. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 06:51 06:53 2min 65 Km Sa
4. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 08:00 08:05 5min 132 Km Sa
5. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 09:15 09:40 25min 178 Km Sa
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 12:15 12:35 20min 340 Km Sa
7. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:40 10min 525 Km Sa
8. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 17:32 17:34 2min 569 Km Sa
9. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 711 Km Sa
10. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 789 Km Sa
11. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 898 Km Sa
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:45 10min 998 Km Su
13. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 1167 Km Su
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:08 08:23 15min 1311 Km Su
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 11:50 12:00 10min 1519 Km Su
16. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 13:23 13:25 2min 1608 Km Su
17. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 15:00 15:05 5min 1642 Km Su
18. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 15:28 15:29 1min 1665 Km Su
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 16:05 16:15 10min 1686 Km Su
20. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 17:45 Ends 1739 Km Su

Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13424, Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 1087 miles or 1739 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 13424, Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express AII to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13424, AJMER BHAGALPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER BHAGALPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.