Given below is details about Train Number 12983, AJMER CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12983, Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance448 miles / 716 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express, Train number 12983. Timing of Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 17:55 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 18:21 18:23 2min 25 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 19:05 19:07 2min 79 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 20:00 20:10 10min 134 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan 20:21 20:23 2min 145 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. DO Dausa Rajasthan 21:03 21:05 2min 195 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 22:32 22:35 3min 285 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 23:58 00:05 7min 359 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 01:20 01:25 5min 442 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 02:25 02:28 3min 491 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. GHNA Gohana Haryana 03:00 03:01 1min 523 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 03:55 03:58 3min 562 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. KUN Karnal Haryana 04:20 04:22 2min 597 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 04:50 04:52 2min 630 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:50 06:00 10min 671 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 06:45 Ends 716 Km Mo, We & Sa

Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12983, Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 448 miles or 716 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Junction
Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12983, Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express AII to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12983, AJMER CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.