Given below is details about Train Number 02990, AJMER DADAR WESTERN FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (WR) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02990, Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance609 miles / 975 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special, Train number 02990. Timing of Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 19:50 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. BER Beawar Rajasthan 20:30 20:32 2min 52 Km Su, We & Fr
3. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 21:21 21:23 2min 119 Km Su, We & Fr
4. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 22:05 22:10 5min 140 Km Su, We & Fr
5. RANI Rani Rajasthan 22:44 22:46 2min 192 Km Su, We & Fr
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 22:59 23:01 2min 206 Km Su, We & Fr
7. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 23:15 23:17 2min 223 Km Su, We & Fr
8. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 23:46 23:48 2min 261 Km Su, We & Fr
9. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 00:30 00:40 10min 305 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 01:38 01:40 2min 358 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. UJA Unjha Gujarat 02:20 02:22 2min 402 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 02:37 02:39 2min 423 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:35 04:55 20min 491 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:46 05:48 2min 537 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:36 06:41 5min 590 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 07:38 07:40 2min 660 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. ST Surat Gujarat 08:25 08:30 5min 719 Km Mo, Th & Sa
18. NVS Navsari Gujarat 08:55 08:57 2min 748 Km Mo, Th & Sa
19. BL Valsad Gujarat 09:31 09:33 2min 787 Km Mo, Th & Sa
20. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 11:40 11:43 3min 951 Km Mo, Th & Sa
21. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 12:25 Ends 975 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Ajmer Junction to Dadar (WR) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02990, Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (WR). Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (WR) is 609 miles or 975 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Dadar (WR)
Return Trains from Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 02990, Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special AII to DDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02990, AJMER DADAR WESTERN FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AJMER DADAR WESTERN FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush during Festival Season Train No: 02990 Ajmer-Dadar Superfast special will depart Ajmer every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 19:20 hrs & will arrive Dadar at 12:40 hrs the next day. daily wef from 21st Oct to 29th Nov 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival