Given below is details about Train Number 12989, AJMER EXPRESS running between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12989, Ajmer Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance610 miles / 976 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Western) Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 12989. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Western)

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Dadar (Western) (DDR)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 14:35 NA Mo, Th & Sa
Borivali (BVI)
Maharashtra
23 Km 15:03 15:06 3min Mo, Th & Sa
Valsad (BL)
Gujarat
188 Km 17:15 17:17 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Navsari (NVS)
Gujarat
227 Km 17:44 17:46 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
256 Km 18:19 18:24 5min Mo, Th & Sa
Bharuch Junction (BH)
Gujarat
315 Km 19:09 19:10 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
385 Km 20:10 20:15 5min Mo, Th & Sa
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
421 Km 20:51 20:52 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
439 Km 21:08 21:09 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
485 Km 22:05 22:25 20min Mo, Th & Sa
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
Gujarat
553 Km 23:44 23:45 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Unjha (UJA)
Gujarat
575 Km 00:03 00:05 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Chhapi (CHP)
Gujarat
602 Km 00:37 00:39 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
618 Km 01:50 01:55 5min Su, Tu & Fr
Abu Road (ABR)
Rajasthan
671 Km 02:40 02:50 10min Su, Tu & Fr
Sirohi Road (SOH)
Rajasthan
715 Km 03:38 03:40 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Jawai Bandh (JWB)
Rajasthan
754 Km 04:08 04:10 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Falna (FA)
Rajasthan
770 Km 04:23 04:25 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Rani (RANI)
Rajasthan
784 Km 04:38 04:40 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Marwar Junction (MJ)
Rajasthan
836 Km 05:40 05:42 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Sojat Road (SOD)
Rajasthan
857 Km 06:01 06:03 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Beawar (BER)
Rajasthan
924 Km 07:06 07:08 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Rajasthan
976 Km 08:15 Destination Su, Tu & Fr

Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12989, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction is 610 miles or 976 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western)

Train No. 12989, Ajmer Express DDR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12989, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.