Given below is details about Train Number 19609, AJMER - HARIDWAR EXPRESS running between Udaipur City and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19609, Ajmer - Haridwar Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance608 miles / 972 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Haridwar Express, Train number 19609. Timing of Ajmer - Haridwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Udaipur City (UDZ)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 13:05 NA Mo, Th & Sa
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)
Rajasthan
4 Km 13:13 13:15 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Mavli Junction (MVJ)
Rajasthan
42 Km 13:48 13:50 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Fatehnagar (FAN)
Rajasthan
56 Km 14:02 14:03 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Bhupalsagar (BSJ)
Rajasthan
68 Km 14:14 14:15 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Kapasan (KIN)
Rajasthan
79 Km 14:22 14:23 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Chittaurgarh (COR)
Rajasthan
114 Km 15:50 16:15 25min Mo, Th & Sa
Gangrar (GGR)
Rajasthan
136 Km 16:46 16:47 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Bhilwara (BHL)
Rajasthan
168 Km 17:13 17:15 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Mandal (MDL)
Rajasthan
179 Km 17:25 17:27 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Bijainagar (BJNR)
Rajasthan
235 Km 18:08 18:10 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Nasirabad (NSD)
Rajasthan
277 Km 18:44 18:46 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Rajasthan
300 Km 19:23 19:45 22min Mo, Th & Sa
Kishangarh (KSG)
Rajasthan
329 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Phulera Junction (FL)
Rajasthan
380 Km 20:58 21:00 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)
Rajasthan
398 Km 21:14 21:16 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
435 Km 21:50 22:00 10min Mo, Th & Sa
Gandhinagar JPR (GADJ)
Rajasthan
440 Km 22:07 22:10 3min Mo, Th & Sa
Dausa (DO)
Rajasthan
496 Km 22:49 22:51 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Bandikui Junction (BKI)
Rajasthan
525 Km 23:25 23:27 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Alwar (AWR)
Rajasthan
585 Km 00:13 00:16 3min Su, Tu & Fr
Rewari (RE)
Haryana
660 Km 01:43 01:45 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Delhi Cantonment (DEC)
Delhi
728 Km 02:36 02:38 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Delhi (DLI)
Delhi
742 Km 03:30 03:45 15min Su, Tu & Fr
Delhi Shahdara (DSA)
Delhi
748 Km 03:59 04:01 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Baraut (BTU)
Uttar Pradesh
796 Km 05:10 05:12 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Shamli (SMQL)
Uttar Pradesh
835 Km 06:25 06:30 5min Su, Tu & Fr
Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)
Uttar Pradesh
878 Km 07:28 07:30 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Tapri (TPZ)
Uttar Pradesh
899 Km 08:04 08:06 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Roorkee (RK)
Uttarakhand
931 Km 09:25 09:27 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Uttarakhand
972 Km 10:30 Destination Su, Tu & Fr

Udaipur City to Haridwar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19609, Ajmer - Haridwar Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Haridwar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Haridwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Haridwar Junction is 608 miles or 972 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Udaipur City

Train No. 19609, Ajmer - Haridwar Express UDZ to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19609, AJMER - HARIDWAR EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - HARIDWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.