Given below is details about Train Number 15716, AJMER KISHANGANJ GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Kishanganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15716, Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
ScheduleMon, Tue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1146 miles / 1834 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express, Train number 15716. Timing of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 11:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu & Th
2. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 12:55 12:57 2min 79 Km Mo, Tu & Th
3. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 14:00 14:10 10min 134 Km Mo, Tu & Th
4. DO Dausa Rajasthan 14:52 14:54 2min 195 Km Mo, Tu & Th
5. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 16:24 16:27 3min 285 Km Mo, Tu & Th
6. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 16:44 16:46 2min 312 Km Mo, Tu & Th
7. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 17:57 18:02 5min 359 Km Mo, Tu & Th
8. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 18:38 18:40 2min 411 Km Mo, Tu & Th
9. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 18:57 18:59 2min 427 Km Mo, Tu & Th
10. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 19:33 19:35 2min 437 Km Mo, Tu & Th
11. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 20:00 20:30 30min 442 Km Mo, Tu & Th
12. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:58 8min 603 Km Mo, Tu & Th
13. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:21 01:23 2min 693 Km Tu, We & Fr
14. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 02:27 02:29 2min 764 Km Tu, We & Fr
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:20 05:35 15min 928 Km Tu, We & Fr
16. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 07:01 07:02 1min 1018 Km Tu, We & Fr
17. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 1056 Km Tu, We & Fr
18. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:04 10:29 25min 1161 Km Tu, We & Fr
19. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 1217 Km Tu, We & Fr
20. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 1260 Km Tu, We & Fr
21. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 1329 Km Tu, We & Fr
22. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 16:05 16:20 15min 1394 Km Tu, We & Fr
23. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 17:13 17:15 2min 1448 Km Tu, We & Fr
24. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:25 17:30 5min 1454 Km Tu, We & Fr
25. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 20:15 20:25 10min 1542 Km Tu, We & Fr
26. NNA Naugachia Bihar 22:03 22:05 2min 1664 Km Tu, We & Fr
27. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 00:25 00:45 20min 1721 Km We, Th & Sa
28. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 02:22 02:24 2min 1777 Km We, Th & Sa
29. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 02:47 02:49 2min 1806 Km We, Th & Sa
30. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 03:15 Ends 1834 Km We, Th & Sa

Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15716, Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Kishanganj. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Kishanganj is 1146 miles or 1834 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj
Return Trains from Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 15716, Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express AII to KNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15716, AJMER KISHANGANJ GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER KISHANGANJ GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.