Given below is details about Train Number 16531, AJMER KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16531, Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1399 miles / 2238 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express, Train number 16531. Timing of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 05:30 NA Origin Mo
2. BER Beawar Rajasthan 06:11 06:13 2min 52 Km Mo
3. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 07:33 07:38 5min 140 Km Mo
4. FA Falna Rajasthan 08:26 08:28 2min 206 Km Mo
5. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 10:10 10:20 10min 305 Km Mo
6. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 11:50 11:52 2min 358 Km Mo
7. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:02 2min 423 Km Mo
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:45 14:55 10min 506 Km Mo
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 15:46 15:48 2min 552 Km Mo
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:08 16:10 2min 570 Km Mo
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:53 17:03 10min 606 Km Mo
12. ST Surat Gujarat 19:05 19:15 10min 735 Km Mo
13. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:25 20:30 5min 803 Km Mo
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 20:52 20:55 3min 827 Km Mo
15. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:25 23:35 10min 950 Km Mo
16. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 977 Km Tu
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:02 01:05 3min 991 Km Tu
18. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 01:58 02:00 2min 1037 Km Tu
19. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 1065 Km Tu
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 1129 Km Tu
21. STR Satara Maharashtra 07:12 07:15 3min 1274 Km Tu
22. KRD Karad Maharashtra 08:07 08:10 3min 1333 Km Tu
23. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 09:27 09:30 3min 1401 Km Tu
24. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1408 Km Tu
25. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 13:05 13:10 5min 1546 Km Tu
26. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 14:08 14:10 2min 1597 Km Tu
27. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 15:53 15:55 2min 1667 Km Tu
28. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 16:45 16:55 10min 1687 Km Tu
29. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 17:50 17:55 5min 1745 Km Tu
30. KBL Koppal Karnataka 18:48 18:50 2min 1802 Km Tu
31. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 19:30 19:35 5min 1830 Km Tu
32. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 21:15 21:20 5min 1895 Km Tu
33. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 1946 Km Tu
34. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 2013 Km Tu
35. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 2047 Km We
36. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 02:18 02:20 2min 2138 Km We
37. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:45 04:50 5min 2233 Km We
38. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 05:30 Ends 2238 Km We

Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16531, Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1399 miles or 2238 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 16531, Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express AII to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16531, AJMER KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special will run o­n every Friday with effect from 11.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and every Monday with effect from 14.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 from Ajmer. The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Karjat and Lonavala. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains