Given below is details about Train Number 06206, AJMER KSR BENGALURU GARIB NAWAZ FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06206 Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Exp special on every Monday from 29.03.2021 upto 28.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LS, 2 LWAACW, 3 LWACCN, 1 LWFCWAC, 1 LWCBAC, 08 LSCN, 2 LWLRRM =19coaches [1]
Train No.06206, Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1386 miles / 2217 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special, Train number 06206. Timing of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 06:00 NA Origin Mo
2. BER Beawar Rajasthan 06:40 06:42 2min 52 Km Mo
3. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 08:03 08:08 5min 140 Km Mo
4. FA Falna Rajasthan 08:51 08:53 2min 206 Km Mo
5. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 10:20 10:30 10min 305 Km Mo
6. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 11:28 11:30 2min 358 Km Mo
7. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 12:20 12:22 2min 423 Km Mo
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:00 14:10 10min 491 Km Mo
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 14:49 14:51 2min 537 Km Mo
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:05 15:07 2min 555 Km Mo
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:50 16:00 10min 590 Km Mo
12. ST Surat Gujarat 18:02 18:12 10min 719 Km Mo
13. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:20 19:22 2min 787 Km Mo
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:41 19:44 3min 813 Km Mo
15. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:25 21:35 10min 934 Km Mo
16. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:03 22:05 2min 961 Km Mo
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 975 Km Mo
18. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 1113 Km Tu
19. STR Satara Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 1258 Km Tu
20. KRD Karad Maharashtra 05:52 05:55 3min 1317 Km Tu
21. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 07:03 07:05 2min 1385 Km Tu
22. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1392 Km Tu
23. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 10:25 10:30 5min 1529 Km Tu
24. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 11:30 11:32 2min 1580 Km Tu
25. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 13:00 13:02 2min 1650 Km Tu
26. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 13:45 13:55 10min 1670 Km Tu
27. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 14:48 14:50 2min 1729 Km Tu
28. KBL Koppal Karnataka 15:48 15:50 2min 1786 Km Tu
29. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 16:20 16:25 5min 1814 Km Tu
30. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 18:25 18:30 5min 1879 Km Tu
31. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 1927 Km Tu
32. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:00 21:02 2min 1995 Km Tu
33. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 2029 Km Tu
34. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 2119 Km We
35. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 02:00 02:05 5min 2212 Km We
36. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 03:00 Ends 2217 Km We

Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06206, Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1386 miles or 2217 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 06206, Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special AII to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06206, AJMER KSR BENGALURU GARIB NAWAZ FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AJMER KSR BENGALURU GARIB NAWAZ FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Wadi and Guntakal skipping stoppage at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete and Ballari. [2]
  • The stoppage of Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express at Mahesana will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020 & 25.12.2020 and from Ajmer o­n 14.12.2020, 21.12.2020 & 28.12.2020. [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06206 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special will depart from Ajmer at 05:30 hrs every Monday and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 05:30 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 14th to 28th December, 2020. [4]
  • Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special will run o­n every Friday with effect from 11.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and every Monday with effect from 14.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 from Ajmer. The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Karjat and Lonavala. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Stoppage  of Trains
  • Festival Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains