Given below is details about Train Number 16209, AJMER MYSURU EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16209, Ajmer Mysuru Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1436 miles / 2297 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Mysuru Express, Train number 16209. Timing of Ajmer Mysuru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 05:30 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. BER Beawar Rajasthan 06:11 06:13 2min 52 Km Su & Fr
3. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 07:01 07:03 2min 119 Km Su & Fr
4. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 07:33 07:38 5min 140 Km Su & Fr
5. FA Falna Rajasthan 08:26 08:28 2min 206 Km Su & Fr
6. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 09:11 09:13 2min 261 Km Su & Fr
7. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 10:10 10:20 10min 305 Km Su & Fr
8. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 11:50 11:52 2min 358 Km Su & Fr
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:02 2min 423 Km Su & Fr
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:45 14:55 10min 506 Km Su & Fr
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 15:46 15:48 2min 552 Km Su & Fr
12. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:08 16:10 2min 570 Km Su & Fr
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:53 17:03 10min 606 Km Su & Fr
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 18:02 18:04 2min 676 Km Su & Fr
15. ST Surat Gujarat 19:05 19:15 10min 735 Km Su & Fr
16. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:25 20:30 5min 803 Km Su & Fr
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 20:52 20:55 3min 827 Km Su & Fr
18. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 21:55 21:57 2min 911 Km Su & Fr
19. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:25 23:35 10min 950 Km Su & Fr
20. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 977 Km Mo & Sa
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:02 01:05 3min 991 Km Mo & Sa
22. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 01:58 02:00 2min 1037 Km Mo & Sa
23. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 1065 Km Mo & Sa
24. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 1129 Km Mo & Sa
25. STR Satara Maharashtra 07:12 07:15 3min 1274 Km Mo & Sa
26. KRD Karad Maharashtra 08:07 08:10 3min 1333 Km Mo & Sa
27. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 08:49 08:50 1min 1368 Km Mo & Sa
28. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 09:27 09:30 3min 1401 Km Mo & Sa
29. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1408 Km Mo & Sa
30. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 13:05 13:10 5min 1546 Km Mo & Sa
31. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 14:15 14:17 2min 1597 Km Mo & Sa
32. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 15:53 15:55 2min 1667 Km Mo & Sa
33. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 17:00 17:10 10min 1687 Km Mo & Sa
34. HVR Haveri Karnataka 18:25 18:27 2min 1762 Km Mo & Sa
35. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 19:08 19:10 2min 1794 Km Mo & Sa
36. HRR Harihar Karnataka 19:33 19:35 2min 1817 Km Mo & Sa
37. DVG Davangere Karnataka 19:53 19:55 2min 1831 Km Mo & Sa
38. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 21:48 21:50 2min 1945 Km Mo & Sa
39. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 22:50 22:55 5min 1990 Km Mo & Sa
40. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 23:23 23:25 2min 2016 Km Mo & Sa
41. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 01:08 01:10 2min 2087 Km Su & Tu
42. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 02:25 02:30 5min 2154 Km Su & Tu
43. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 02:38 02:40 2min 2156 Km Su & Tu
44. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 03:15 03:30 15min 2159 Km Su & Tu
45. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 04:09 04:10 1min 2203 Km Su & Tu
46. MYA Mandya Karnataka 04:48 04:50 2min 2252 Km Su & Tu
47. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 06:00 Ends 2297 Km Su & Tu

Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16209, Ajmer Mysuru Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Mysuru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 1436 miles or 2297 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 16209, Ajmer Mysuru Express AII to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16209, AJMER MYSURU EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER MYSURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.