Given below is details about Train Number 02038, AJMER PURI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02038, Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1547 miles / 2475 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02038. Timing of Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 18:50 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. BER Beawar Rajasthan 19:30 19:32 2min 52 Km Tu & Th
3. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 20:45 20:50 5min 140 Km Tu & Th
4. RANI Rani Rajasthan 21:24 21:26 2min 192 Km Tu & Th
5. FA Falna Rajasthan 21:38 21:40 2min 206 Km Tu & Th
6. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 22:19 22:21 2min 261 Km Tu & Th
7. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 23:00 23:10 10min 305 Km Tu & Th
8. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 00:18 00:20 2min 358 Km We & Fr
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 01:13 01:15 2min 423 Km We & Fr
10. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 02:11 02:13 2min 485 Km We & Fr
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:00 03:20 20min 491 Km We & Fr
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:14 05:19 5min 590 Km We & Fr
13. ST Surat Gujarat 07:47 07:52 5min 719 Km We & Fr
14. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 879 Km We & Fr
15. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 11:23 11:25 2min 913 Km We & Fr
16. AN Amalner Maharashtra 12:12 12:15 3min 974 Km We & Fr
17. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:22 13:25 3min 1029 Km We & Fr
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 1054 Km We & Fr
19. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 14:48 14:50 2min 1104 Km We & Fr
20. NN Nandura Maharashtra 15:14 15:15 1min 1132 Km We & Fr
21. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 16:05 16:10 5min 1194 Km We & Fr
22. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:32 17:35 3min 1273 Km We & Fr
23. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 18:50 18:52 2min 1368 Km We & Fr
24. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 20:10 20:15 5min 1446 Km We & Fr
25. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 22:03 22:05 2min 1577 Km We & Fr
26. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 00:05 00:10 5min 1712 Km Th & Sa
27. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 00:55 01:05 10min 1748 Km Th & Sa
28. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 01:58 02:00 2min 1803 Km Th & Sa
29. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 02:38 02:40 2min 1855 Km Th & Sa
30. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 03:40 03:45 5min 1919 Km Th & Sa
31. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 04:25 04:45 20min 1952 Km Th & Sa
32. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 05:40 05:45 5min 2016 Km Th & Sa
33. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 06:38 06:40 2min 2092 Km Th & Sa
34. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 07:30 07:40 10min 2134 Km Th & Sa
35. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 08:42 08:44 2min 2205 Km Th & Sa
36. ANGL Angul Odisha 10:35 10:37 2min 2290 Km Th & Sa
37. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 11:35 11:37 2min 2351 Km Th & Sa
38. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 12:35 12:40 5min 2412 Km Th & Sa
39. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 13:00 13:05 5min 2431 Km Th & Sa
40. PURI Puri Odisha 14:25 Ends 2475 Km Th & Sa

Ajmer Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02038, Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Puri is 1547 miles or 2475 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 02038, Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special AII to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02038, AJMER PURI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AJMER PURI BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.