Given below is details about Train Number 18422, AJMER PURI EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18422, Ajmer Puri Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1548 miles / 2477 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Puri Express, Train number 18422. Timing of Ajmer Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 17:20 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. BER Beawar Rajasthan 18:01 18:03 2min 52 Km Tu & Fr
3. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 19:25 19:30 5min 140 Km Tu & Fr
4. RANI Rani Rajasthan 20:03 20:05 2min 192 Km Tu & Fr
5. FA Falna Rajasthan 20:18 20:20 2min 206 Km Tu & Fr
6. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 21:03 21:05 2min 261 Km Tu & Fr
7. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 22:20 22:30 10min 305 Km Tu & Fr
8. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:42 2min 358 Km Tu & Fr
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 00:53 00:55 2min 423 Km We & Sa
10. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 02:11 02:13 2min 485 Km We & Sa
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:00 03:20 20min 491 Km We & Sa
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:49 05:54 5min 591 Km We & Sa
13. ST Surat Gujarat 07:50 07:58 8min 720 Km We & Sa
14. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 10:34 10:39 5min 880 Km We & Sa
15. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 11:37 11:39 2min 915 Km We & Sa
16. AN Amalner Maharashtra 12:50 12:53 3min 975 Km We & Sa
17. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 14:05 14:10 5min 1031 Km We & Sa
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:40 14:45 5min 1055 Km We & Sa
19. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 15:33 15:35 2min 1106 Km We & Sa
20. NN Nandura Maharashtra 15:56 15:57 1min 1134 Km We & Sa
21. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 1195 Km We & Sa
22. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 1274 Km We & Sa
23. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 20:04 20:07 3min 1369 Km We & Sa
24. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:55 22:00 5min 1448 Km We & Sa
25. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:47 2min 1579 Km We & Sa
26. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 02:00 02:05 5min 1714 Km Su & Th
27. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 02:50 03:10 20min 1750 Km Su & Th
28. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 04:20 04:22 2min 1805 Km Su & Th
29. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 05:05 05:07 2min 1857 Km Su & Th
30. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 1921 Km Su & Th
31. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 06:55 07:15 20min 1954 Km Su & Th
32. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 08:15 08:20 5min 2018 Km Su & Th
33. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 09:20 09:22 2min 2093 Km Su & Th
34. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 10:15 10:25 10min 2136 Km Su & Th
35. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 11:54 11:56 2min 2206 Km Su & Th
36. ANGL Angul Odisha 14:15 14:17 2min 2292 Km Su & Th
37. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 14:28 14:30 2min 2304 Km Su & Th
38. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 15:15 15:17 2min 2352 Km Su & Th
39. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 16:01 16:02 1min 2389 Km Su & Th
40. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 16:25 16:26 1min 2407 Km Su & Th
41. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 16:37 16:42 5min 2414 Km Su & Th
42. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 17:10 17:15 5min 2433 Km Su & Th
43. PURI Puri Odisha 18:20 Ends 2477 Km Su & Th

Ajmer Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18422, Ajmer Puri Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Puri is 1548 miles or 2477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 18422, Ajmer Puri Express AII to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18422, AJMER PURI EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.