Given below is details about Train Number 19603, AJMER - RAMESWARAM HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19603, Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1744 miles / 2791 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express , Train number 19603. Timing of Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 21:35 NA Origin Sa
2. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 23:35 23:40 5min 132 Km Sa
3. COR Chittaurgarh Rajasthan 01:23 01:28 5min 186 Km Su
4. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 02:31 02:33 2min 242 Km Su
5. MDS Mandasor Madhya Pradesh 03:12 03:14 2min 291 Km Su
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:40 04:50 10min 375 Km Su
7. FTD Fatehabad Ch Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:04 06:06 2min 463 Km Su
8. LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh 06:40 07:05 25min 499 Km Su
9. DWX Dewas Madhya Pradesh 08:06 08:08 2min 535 Km Su
10. MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh 09:10 09:12 2min 571 Km Su
11. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 713 Km Su
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:45 10min 805 Km Su
13. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:32 2min 912 Km Su
14. NGP Nagpur Maharashtra 19:15 19:20 5min 1102 Km Su
15. SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra 20:39 20:40 1min 1178 Km Su
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 22:38 22:40 2min 1299 Km Su
17. BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra 23:10 23:15 5min 1313 Km Su
18. WL Warangal Telangana 02:18 02:20 2min 1555 Km Mo
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:25 06:40 15min 1763 Km Mo
20. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 2017 Km Mo
21. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 2055 Km Mo
22. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:25 15min 2194 Km Mo
23. CGL Chengalpattu Tamil Nadu 15:18 15:20 2min 2250 Km Mo
24. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 16:55 17:00 5min 2352 Km Mo
25. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 18:28 18:30 2min 2460 Km Mo
26. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 20:25 20:35 10min 2530 Km Mo
27. MNM Maanamadurai Tamil Nadu 00:25 00:30 5min 2680 Km Tu
28. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 03:15 Ends 2794 Km Tu

Ajmer Junction to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19603, Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram is 1744 miles or 2791 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 19603, Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express AII to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19603, AJMER - RAMESWARAM HUMSAFAR EXPRESS . Details about the AJMER - RAMESWARAM HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.