Given below is details about Train Number 18632, AJMER RANCHI GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18632, Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1049 miles / 1678 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express, Train number 18632. Timing of Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 19:25 NA Origin Sa
2. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 21:30 21:40 10min 134 Km Sa
3. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 21:50 21:53 3min 141 Km Sa
4. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 23:45 23:50 5min 265 Km Sa
5. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 00:35 00:40 5min 329 Km Su
6. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 01:48 01:50 2min 406 Km Su
7. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:25 10min 491 Km Su
8. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:35 5min 513 Km Su
9. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 04:52 04:54 2min 530 Km Su
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:35 10min 742 Km Su
11. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:15 5min 936 Km Su
12. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 11:43 11:48 5min 1026 Km Su
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:55 35min 1101 Km Su
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:38 10min 1119 Km Su
15. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 17:05 17:06 1min 1152 Km Su
16. DGO Durgauti Bihar 17:16 17:17 1min 1163 Km Su
17. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 17:27 17:28 1min 1172 Km Su
18. KTQ Kudra Bihar 17:45 17:46 1min 1195 Km Su
19. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 18:05 18:06 1min 1220 Km Su
20. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 18:21 18:23 2min 1238 Km Su
21. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 18:30 18:31 1min 1243 Km Su
22. ANH Ankorha Bihar 18:46 18:47 1min 1259 Km Su
23. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 19:06 19:07 1min 1273 Km Su
24. KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand 19:17 19:18 1min 1282 Km Su
25. JPL Japla Jharkhand 19:27 19:28 1min 1289 Km Su
26. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 19:37 19:38 1min 1296 Km Su
27. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 19:53 19:54 1min 1308 Km Su
28. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 20:09 20:10 1min 1320 Km Su
29. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 21:10 21:20 10min 1336 Km Su
30. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 21:56 21:59 3min 1370 Km Su
31. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 22:25 22:30 5min 1397 Km Su
32. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 22:58 23:00 2min 1437 Km Su
33. TORI Tori Jharkhand 23:38 23:40 2min 1470 Km Su
34. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 00:07 00:09 2min 1498 Km Mo
35. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 00:50 00:53 3min 1534 Km Mo
36. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 01:20 01:45 25min 1555 Km Mo
37. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand 01:55 02:00 5min 1559 Km Mo
38. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 02:50 02:55 5min 1613 Km Mo
39. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 04:15 Ends 1678 Km Mo

Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18632, Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction is 1049 miles or 1678 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 18632, Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express AII to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18632, AJMER RANCHI GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER RANCHI GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.