Given below is details about Train Number 12988, AJMER SEALDAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12988, Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1029 miles / 1646 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express, Train number 12988. Timing of Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 12:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 13:13 13:15 2min 25 Km Daily
3. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 14:45 14:50 5min 134 Km Daily
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 17:19 17:21 2min 321 Km Daily
5. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 349 Km Daily
6. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 18:50 19:15 25min 375 Km Daily
7. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:25 20:30 5min 398 Km Daily
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 626 Km Daily
9. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 821 Km Daily
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:53 05:03 10min 974 Km Daily
11. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 05:42 05:43 1min 1027 Km Daily
12. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 06:15 06:16 1min 1074 Km Daily
13. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 06:30 06:32 2min 1092 Km Daily
14. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 07:40 07:45 5min 1177 Km Daily
15. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 09:05 09:07 2min 1254 Km Daily
16. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 09:58 10:00 2min 1329 Km Daily
17. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:55 11:00 5min 1376 Km Daily
18. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 12:03 12:06 3min 1434 Km Daily
19. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 12:25 12:26 1min 1452 Km Daily
20. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 12:46 12:48 2min 1476 Km Daily
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:49 13:52 3min 1538 Km Daily
22. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal 16:00 Ends 1646 Km Daily

Ajmer Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12988, Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah is 1029 miles or 1646 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12988, Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express AII to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12988, AJMER SEALDAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER SEALDAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.