Given below is details about Train Number 01119, AJNI-KARMALI SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01119, Ajni-Karmali Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance882 miles / 1411 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajni-Karmali Special, Train number 01119. Timing of Ajni-Karmali Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:45 NA Origin Th
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 37 Km Fr
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:07 03:10 3min 171 Km Fr
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 428 Km Fr
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 552 Km Fr
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 735 Km Fr
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 827 Km Fr
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 965 Km Fr
9. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:35 10min 1118 Km Fr
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 1338 Km Fr
11. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:40 Ends 1411 Km Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01119, Ajni-Karmali Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajni-Karmali Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Junction is 882 miles or 1411 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01119, Ajni-Karmali Special LTT to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01119, AJNI-KARMALI SPECIAL. Details about the AJNI-KARMALI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have decided to extend Train No:01119 LTT-Lucknow special (Thursday) upto 6.5.2021 & Train No:01120 Lucknow-LTT special (Saturday) upto 8.5.2021 [1]
  • As per the increase in frequency, Train No:01119 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 hrs o­n 8.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 02:40 hrs o­n third day. [2]
  • As per the increase in frequency, Train No:01119 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 hrs o­n 8.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 02:40 hrs o­n third day. [3]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Special Trains