Given below is details about Train Number 22124, AJNI PUNE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ajni and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22124, Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance555 miles / 888 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ajni Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22124. Timing of Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajni

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra Starts 19:50 NA Origin Tu
2. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:53 3min 76 Km Tu
3. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 21:35 21:36 1min 125 Km Tu
4. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 22:32 22:35 3min 171 Km Tu
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 23:35 23:40 5min 250 Km Tu
6. NN Nandura Maharashtra 00:34 00:35 1min 312 Km We
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 390 Km We
8. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:40 04:45 5min 574 Km We
9. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 06:38 06:40 2min 616 Km We
10. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:15 15min 811 Km We
11. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:45 Ends 888 Km We

Ajni to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22124, Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajni and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajni and Pune Junction is 555 miles or 888 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajni to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ajni

Train No. 22124, Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express AJNI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22124, AJNI PUNE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJNI PUNE AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.