Given below is details about Train Number 02224, AJNI PUNE COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Ajni and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02223 Pune-Ajni special upto 2.7.2021 & Train No:02224 Ajni-Pune special upto 29.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.02224, Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance552 miles / 883 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ajni Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02224. Timing of Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajni

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra Starts 19:50 NA Origin Tu
2. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 20:43 20:45 2min 76 Km Tu
3. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 21:21 21:22 1min 125 Km Tu
4. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 22:38 22:40 2min 171 Km Tu
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 00:13 00:15 2min 250 Km We
6. NN Nandura Maharashtra 00:59 01:00 1min 311 Km We
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:20 02:25 5min 390 Km We
8. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:50 04:55 5min 574 Km We
9. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 05:43 05:45 2min 616 Km We
10. DDCC   09:58 10:00 2min 810 Km We
11. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:35 Ends 883 Km We

Ajni to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02224, Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Ajni and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajni and Pune Junction is 552 miles or 883 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajni to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ajni

Train No. 02224, Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special AJNI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02224, AJNI PUNE COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the AJNI PUNE COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:02224 Ajni-Pune Special JCO 22.12.2020 Diverted via Manmad-Igatpuri-Panvel-Lonavala-Pune [2]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02224 special train which will leave Ajni every Friday at 19:50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11:35 hrs next day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nandura (for 02224 o­nly), Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha [3]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02223 special train which will leave Pune every Tuesday at 15:15 hrs and arrive Ajni at 04:50 hrs next day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nandura (for 02224 o­nly), Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha [4]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 02224 Ajni-Pune AC Special which will leave Ajni from 13.10.2020 o­n every Tuesday and arrive Pune the next day, till further advice. [5]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Diversion of Train
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra