Given below is details about Train Number 02240, AJNI PUNE COVID 19 HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Ajni and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02239 Pune-Ajni special upto 26.6.2021 & Train No:02240 Ajni-Pune special upto 27.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.02240, Ajni Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance552 miles / 883 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ajni Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajni Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special, Train number 02240. Timing of Ajni Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajni

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra Starts 19:50 NA Origin Su
2. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 20:43 20:45 2min 76 Km Su
3. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 22:38 22:40 2min 171 Km Su
4. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 00:13 00:15 2min 250 Km Mo
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:20 02:25 5min 390 Km Mo
6. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:49 03:50 1min 507 Km Mo
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:50 04:55 5min 574 Km Mo
8. DDCC   09:43 09:45 2min 810 Km Mo
9. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:05 Ends 883 Km Mo

Ajni to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02240, Ajni Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special. This train operates between Ajni and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajni Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajni and Pune Junction is 552 miles or 883 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajni to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ajni

Train No. 02240, Ajni Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special AJNI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02240, AJNI PUNE COVID 19 HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the AJNI PUNE COVID 19 HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The cancellation of Train No:02239 Pune-Ajni weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 15.5.2021 & 02240 Ajni-Pune weekly special upto 16.5.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02240 special train which will leave Ajni every Sunday at 19:50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11:05 hrs next day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon (for 02240 o­nly), Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha [3]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02239 special train which will leave Pune every Saturday at 22:00 hrs and arrive Ajni at 12:50 hrs next day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon (for 02240 o­nly), Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha [4]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 02240 Pune-Ajni AC Special which will leave Ajni from 18.10.2020 o­n every Sunday and arrive Pune the next day, till further advice. [5]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra