Given below is details about Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12318, Akal Takht Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1184 miles / 1894 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takht Express, Train number 12318. Timing of Akal Takht Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 05:55 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 06:23 06:25 2min 42 Km Tu & Fr
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 07:05 07:10 5min 79 Km Tu & Fr
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 08:05 08:15 10min 135 Km Tu & Fr
5. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 196 Km Tu & Fr
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 10:05 10:10 5min 249 Km Tu & Fr
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:35 10min 330 Km Tu & Fr
8. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:55 12:57 2min 425 Km Tu & Fr
9. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:52 15:00 8min 523 Km Tu & Fr
10. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 613 Km Tu & Fr
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 848 Km Tu & Fr
12. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:11 22:13 2min 988 Km Tu & Fr
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 1132 Km We & Sa
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:23 02:35 12min 1150 Km We & Sa
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 05:50 06:00 10min 1357 Km We & Sa
16. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 06:18 06:23 5min 1367 Km We & Sa
17. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 07:19 07:21 2min 1446 Km We & Sa
18. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 08:18 08:22 4min 1480 Km We & Sa
19. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 09:30 09:35 5min 1534 Km We & Sa
20. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 10:05 10:07 2min 1578 Km We & Sa
21. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 10:34 10:36 2min 1607 Km We & Sa
22. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:48 11:58 10min 1689 Km We & Sa
23. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 15:15 Ends 1894 Km We & Sa

Amritsar Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12318, Akal Takht Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Akal Takht Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 1184 miles or 1894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12318, Akal Takht Express ASR to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS. Details about the AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.