Given below is details about Train Number 12317, AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12317, Akal Takht Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1184 miles / 1894 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takht Express, Train number 12317. Timing of Akal Takht Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 07:40 NA Origin Su & We
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:32 10:37 5min 206 Km Su & We
3. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 11:41 11:43 2min 287 Km Su & We
4. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 12:10 12:12 2min 316 Km Su & We
5. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 13:12 13:17 5min 360 Km Su & We
6. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 13:57 14:01 4min 414 Km Su & We
7. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:26 14:28 2min 448 Km Su & We
8. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 15:21 15:26 5min 527 Km Su & We
9. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 16:00 16:10 10min 537 Km Su & We
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:29 19:44 15min 745 Km Su & We
11. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 763 Km Su & We
12. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:46 22:48 2min 906 Km Su & We
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:41 02:51 10min 1046 Km Mo & Th
14. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 1281 Km Mo & Th
15. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:58 8min 1372 Km Mo & Th
16. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:36 09:38 2min 1470 Km Mo & Th
17. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:30 10min 1564 Km Mo & Th
18. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 12:45 12:50 5min 1645 Km Mo & Th
19. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 13:31 13:33 2min 1699 Km Mo & Th
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 14:32 14:42 10min 1759 Km Mo & Th
21. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 15:42 15:47 5min 1816 Km Mo & Th
22. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 16:20 16:22 2min 1852 Km Mo & Th
23. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 17:20 Ends 1894 Km Mo & Th

Kolkata to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12317, Akal Takht Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Akal Takht Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction is 1184 miles or 1894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 12317, Akal Takht Express KOAA to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12317, AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS. Details about the AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.