Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 02318, AKAL TAKHT PRAKASHOTSAV FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02318, Akal Takht Prakashotsav Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1184 miles / 1894 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takht Prakashotsav Festival Special, Train number 02318. Timing of Akal Takht Prakashotsav Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 05:55 NA Origin Fr
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 06:23 06:25 2min 42 Km Fr
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 07:02 07:07 5min 79 Km Fr
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 08:02 08:12 10min 135 Km Fr
5. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 196 Km Fr
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 10:00 10:05 5min 249 Km Fr
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:35 10min 330 Km Fr
8. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 425 Km Fr
9. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:52 15:00 8min 523 Km Fr
10. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:21 2min 613 Km Fr
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 848 Km Fr
12. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:11 22:13 2min 988 Km Fr
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 1132 Km Sa
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:25 10min 1150 Km Sa
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 05:40 05:50 10min 1357 Km Sa
16. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 06:08 06:13 5min 1367 Km Sa
17. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 07:07 07:09 2min 1446 Km Sa
18. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 07:56 08:00 4min 1480 Km Sa
19. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 09:00 09:05 5min 1534 Km Sa
20. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 09:37 09:39 2min 1578 Km Sa
21. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 10:04 10:06 2min 1607 Km Sa
22. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:18 11:28 10min 1689 Km Sa
23. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 14:45 Ends 1894 Km Sa

Amritsar Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02318, Akal Takht Prakashotsav Festival Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Akal Takht Prakashotsav Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 1184 miles or 1894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 02318, Akal Takht Prakashotsav Festival Special ASR to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02318, AKAL TAKHT PRAKASHOTSAV FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AKAL TAKHT PRAKASHOTSAV FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with the Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:03006 Amritsar-Howrah & Train No:02318 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n 22.01.2021 will be diverted via Amritsar- Tarn Taran Jn.- Beas Jn. instead of Amritsar- Jandiala- Beas Jn. Route. [1]
  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No:02318 Amritsar-Kolkata festival special (Via Dankuni) will leave Amritsar at 05:55 hrs o­n 22.01.2021 to reach Kolkata at 14:45 hrs o­n the next day. [2]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Special Trains