Given below is details about Train Number 04312, ALA HAZRAT SPECIAL running between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04312, Ala Hazrat Special
ScheduleTue, Wed & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance953 miles / 1525 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bhuj Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Special, Train number 04312. Timing of Ala Hazrat Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat Starts 15:50 NA Origin Tu, We & Fr
2. AJE Anjar Gujarat 16:22 16:24 2min 42 Km Tu, We & Fr
3. AI Adipur Junction Gujarat 16:33 16:35 2min 49 Km Tu, We & Fr
4. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 16:55 17:20 25min 58 Km Tu, We & Fr
5. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 17:48 17:50 2min 95 Km Tu, We & Fr
6. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 18:05 18:07 2min 111 Km Tu, We & Fr
7. HVD Halvad Gujarat 19:06 19:08 2min 196 Km Tu, We & Fr
8. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 19:39 19:41 2min 227 Km Tu, We & Fr
9. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 20:33 20:35 2min 293 Km Tu, We & Fr
10. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 22:02 22:07 5min 347 Km Tu, We & Fr
11. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 22:48 22:50 2min 409 Km Tu, We & Fr
12. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 00:30 00:32 2min 474 Km We, Th & Sa
13. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 01:20 01:30 10min 527 Km We, Th & Sa
14. FA Falna Rajasthan 02:37 02:39 2min 626 Km We, Th & Sa
15. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 03:33 03:35 2min 692 Km We, Th & Sa
16. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 03:54 03:56 2min 713 Km We, Th & Sa
17. BER Beawar Rajasthan 04:45 04:47 2min 780 Km We, Th & Sa
18. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 05:55 06:05 10min 832 Km We, Th & Sa
19. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 06:41 06:43 2min 857 Km We, Th & Sa
20. NRI Naraina Rajasthan 07:15 07:17 2min 901 Km We, Th & Sa
21. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 07:31 07:33 2min 911 Km We, Th & Sa
22. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 08:25 08:40 15min 966 Km We, Th & Sa
23. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 08:48 08:51 3min 972 Km We, Th & Sa
24. GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan 08:59 09:01 2min 977 Km We, Th & Sa
25. DO Dausa Rajasthan 09:35 09:37 2min 1027 Km We, Th & Sa
26. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 10:01 10:06 5min 1057 Km We, Th & Sa
27. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 10:25 10:27 2min 1081 Km We, Th & Sa
28. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 10:57 11:00 3min 1117 Km We, Th & Sa
29. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 11:18 11:20 2min 1144 Km We, Th & Sa
30. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 12:30 12:35 5min 1191 Km We, Th & Sa
31. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 12:53 12:55 2min 1213 Km We, Th & Sa
32. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction Haryana 13:10 13:12 2min 1233 Km We, Th & Sa
33. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 13:21 13:23 2min 1243 Km We, Th & Sa
34. PM Palam Delhi 13:34 13:36 2min 1256 Km We, Th & Sa
35. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 13:42 13:44 2min 1260 Km We, Th & Sa
36. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 14:04 14:06 2min 1269 Km We, Th & Sa
37. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 14:35 14:55 20min 1274 Km We, Th & Sa
38. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:34 15:36 2min 1294 Km We, Th & Sa
39. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 16:02 16:04 2min 1319 Km We, Th & Sa
40. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 1331 Km We, Th & Sa
41. GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 1381 Km We, Th & Sa
42. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 1404 Km We, Th & Sa
43. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 1435 Km We, Th & Sa
44. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:07 2min 1462 Km We, Th & Sa
45. MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh 19:31 19:33 2min 1485 Km We, Th & Sa
46. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:35 Ends 1525 Km We, Th & Sa

Bhuj to Bareilly Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04312, Ala Hazrat Special. This train operates between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ala Hazrat Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction is 953 miles or 1525 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction
Return Trains from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj

Train No. 04312, Ala Hazrat Special BHUJ to BE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04312, ALA HAZRAT SPECIAL. Details about the ALA HAZRAT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection to Non Interlocking work o­n Dhrangadhra – Samakhiali section, Train No:04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special journey commencing o­n 23rd& 24th March, 2021 will be diverted via. Samakhiali– Bhildi –. Palanpur and depart Bhuj at 17:05 hrs. [1]
  • In connection to Non Interlocking work, Train No 04312 Bhuj – Bareily will be diverted for Journey Commencing o­n 5th & 6th January, 2021. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:04312 Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Tuesday, Wednesday and Fridayat 15:50 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrs on the next respective day. This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. [3]
  • To clear the extra rush during festival season, Train No: 04312 Bhuj-Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday at 14:05 hrs and will reach Bareilly at 20:35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. [4]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Diversion of Train
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Western Railway