Given below is details about Train Number 13352, ALAPPUZHA DHANBAD EXPRESS running between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13352, Alappuzha Dhanbad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1580 miles / 2528 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops94
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alappuzha Dhanbad Express, Train number 13352. Timing of Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 06:11 06:12 1min 13 Km Daily
3. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 06:24 06:25 1min 24 Km Daily
4. TUVR Turavur Kerala 06:37 06:38 1min 34 Km Daily
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 07:05 07:10 5min 57 Km Daily
6. AWY Aluva Kerala 07:28 07:30 2min 76 Km Daily
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 08:27 08:30 3min 131 Km Daily
8. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 08:49 08:50 1min 147 Km Daily
9. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 10:03 10:05 2min 176 Km Daily
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 10:30 10:35 5min 207 Km Daily
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 11:57 12:00 3min 262 Km Daily
12. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 12:48 12:50 2min 312 Km Daily
13. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 13:55 14:00 5min 362 Km Daily
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 14:52 14:55 3min 421 Km Daily
15. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 15:29 15:30 1min 463 Km Daily
16. SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu 16:09 16:10 1min 510 Km Daily
17. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 16:39 16:40 1min 533 Km Daily
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:05 5min 541 Km Daily
19. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 17:23 17:25 2min 557 Km Daily
20. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 17:53 17:55 2min 600 Km Daily
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:20 18:25 5min 625 Km Daily
22. MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu 18:43 18:45 2min 642 Km Daily
23. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:35 19:40 5min 686 Km Daily
24. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 20:03 20:05 2min 713 Km Daily
25. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 20:43 20:45 2min 755 Km Daily
26. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 21:55 23:05 70min 761 Km Daily
27. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 843 Km Daily
28. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 00:33 00:35 2min 871 Km Daily
29. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 898 Km Daily
30. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 02:26 02:28 2min 937 Km Daily
31. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 970 Km Daily
32. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 987 Km Daily
33. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 03:34 03:35 1min 1025 Km Daily
34. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 1053 Km Daily
35. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 04:29 04:30 1min 1082 Km Daily
36. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 1102 Km Daily
37. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 1117 Km Daily
38. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 1137 Km Daily
39. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 1159 Km Daily
40. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:05 07:20 15min 1191 Km Daily
41. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 07:59 08:00 1min 1250 Km Daily
42. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 08:31 08:33 2min 1298 Km Daily
43. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 1318 Km Daily
44. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 09:24 09:25 1min 1333 Km Daily
45. GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh 09:29 09:30 1min 1337 Km Daily
46. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 1340 Km Daily
47. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 10:04 10:05 1min 1360 Km Daily
48. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 1364 Km Daily
49. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 1390 Km Daily
50. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 10:39 10:40 1min 1402 Km Daily
51. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 11:04 11:05 1min 1427 Km Daily
52. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 1444 Km Daily
53. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 1466 Km Daily
54. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 1484 Km Daily
55. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 13:14 13:15 1min 1508 Km Daily
56. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 14:03 14:05 2min 1524 Km Daily
57. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:45 15:05 20min 1541 Km Daily
58. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 15:22 15:24 2min 1549 Km Daily
59. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:40 15:42 2min 1567 Km Daily
60. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:12 16:17 5min 1602 Km Daily
61. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:11 3min 1655 Km Daily
62. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 17:36 17:38 2min 1679 Km Daily
63. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 17:42 17:44 2min 1681 Km Daily
64. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 18:35 18:40 5min 1726 Km Daily
65. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 18:55 18:57 2min 1735 Km Daily
66. THV Therubali Odisha 19:08 19:10 2min 1744 Km Daily
67. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 19:45 19:47 2min 1780 Km Daily
68. AMB Ambodala Odisha 20:10 20:12 2min 1805 Km Daily
69. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 20:35 20:37 2min 1830 Km Daily
70. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 20:53 20:55 2min 1836 Km Daily
71. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 21:12 21:14 2min 1853 Km Daily
72. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 21:35 21:45 10min 1866 Km Daily
73. BUDM Badmal Odisha 22:05 22:07 2min 1886 Km Daily
74. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 22:55 23:00 5min 1929 Km Daily
75. BRPL Barpali Odisha 23:43 23:45 2min 1986 Km Daily
76. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 00:05 00:10 5min 2005 Km Daily
77. ATS Attabira Odisha 00:38 00:40 2min 2023 Km Daily
78. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 01:30 01:40 10min 2047 Km Daily
79. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 01:45 01:47 2min 2049 Km Daily
80. RGL Rengali Odisha 02:20 02:22 2min 2070 Km Daily
81. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 03:25 03:35 10min 2096 Km Daily
82. BMB Bamra Odisha 04:06 04:07 1min 2133 Km Daily
83. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 04:35 04:36 1min 2167 Km Daily
84. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 05:09 05:29 20min 2197 Km Daily
85. NXN Nuagaon Odisha 06:07 06:08 1min 2222 Km Daily
86. BANO Bano Jharkhand 06:54 06:55 1min 2264 Km Daily
87. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 07:37 07:38 1min 2316 Km Daily
88. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 08:20 08:25 5min 2357 Km Daily
89. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 08:40 08:55 15min 2364 Km Daily
90. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 10:08 10:10 2min 2426 Km Daily
91. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 10:29 10:30 1min 2438 Km Daily
92. PNW Pundag Jharkhand 10:53 10:55 2min 2462 Km Daily
93. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 11:15 11:25 10min 2479 Km Daily
94. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 12:00 12:02 2min 2494 Km Daily
95. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 12:38 12:40 2min 2515 Km Daily
96. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 13:30 Ends 2528 Km Daily

Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13352, Alappuzha Dhanbad Express. This train operates between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Alappuzha Dhanbad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction is 1580 miles or 2528 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha

Train No. 13352, Alappuzha Dhanbad Express ALLP to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13352, ALAPPUZHA DHANBAD EXPRESS. Details about the ALAPPUZHA DHANBAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.