Given below is details about Train Number 03352, ALAPPUZHA DHANBAD SPECIAL running between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03352, Alappuzha Dhanbad Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1584 miles / 2534 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops77
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alappuzha Dhanbad Special, Train number 03352. Timing of Alappuzha Dhanbad Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 06:12 06:13 1min 13 Km Daily
3. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 06:23 06:24 1min 24 Km Daily
4. TUVR Turavur Kerala 06:34 06:35 1min 34 Km Daily
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 07:05 07:10 5min 57 Km Daily
6. AWY Aluva Kerala 07:33 07:35 2min 76 Km Daily
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 08:47 08:50 3min 131 Km Daily
8. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 09:09 09:10 1min 148 Km Daily
9. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 09:49 09:50 1min 177 Km Daily
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 10:20 10:25 5min 208 Km Daily
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 12:17 12:20 3min 262 Km Daily
12. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 13:08 13:10 2min 313 Km Daily
13. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 13:55 14:00 5min 363 Km Daily
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 14:57 15:00 3min 422 Km Daily
15. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 15:34 15:35 1min 464 Km Daily
16. SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu 16:14 16:15 1min 511 Km Daily
17. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 16:39 16:40 1min 534 Km Daily
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:05 17:10 5min 545 Km Daily
19. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 17:38 17:40 2min 561 Km Daily
20. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 18:08 18:10 2min 604 Km Daily
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:33 18:35 2min 629 Km Daily
22. MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu 18:53 18:55 2min 646 Km Daily
23. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:45 19:50 5min 690 Km Daily
24. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 20:13 20:15 2min 717 Km Daily
25. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 759 Km Daily
26. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 21:35 22:10 35min 765 Km Daily
27. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 874 Km Daily
28. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 902 Km Daily
29. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 940 Km Daily
30. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 991 Km Daily
31. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 02:04 02:05 1min 1029 Km Daily
32. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 1056 Km Daily
33. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 1086 Km Daily
34. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 1106 Km Daily
35. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 03:44 03:45 1min 1121 Km Daily
36. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 1141 Km Daily
37. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:29 04:30 1min 1163 Km Daily
38. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:15 05:25 10min 1195 Km Daily
39. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 1254 Km Daily
40. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 1302 Km Daily
41. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 1322 Km Daily
42. GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 1341 Km Daily
43. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:30 07:35 5min 1344 Km Daily
44. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 1364 Km Daily
45. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 08:09 08:10 1min 1368 Km Daily
46. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:34 08:35 1min 1394 Km Daily
47. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 08:44 08:45 1min 1407 Km Daily
48. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 1431 Km Daily
49. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 09:19 09:20 1min 1448 Km Daily
50. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:45 22min 1470 Km Daily
51. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 1488 Km Daily
52. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:59 11:00 1min 1512 Km Daily
53. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 12:20 12:22 2min 1527 Km Daily
54. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:10 13:30 20min 1545 Km Daily
55. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 13:46 13:48 2min 1553 Km Daily
56. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:02 14:04 2min 1571 Km Daily
57. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:35 14:40 5min 1606 Km Daily
58. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:26 15:29 3min 1659 Km Daily
59. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 15:51 15:53 2min 1683 Km Daily
60. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 15:57 15:59 2min 1685 Km Daily
61. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 16:40 16:45 5min 1730 Km Daily
62. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 17:35 17:37 2min 1784 Km Daily
63. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 18:35 18:37 2min 1856 Km Daily
64. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 19:20 19:30 10min 1869 Km Daily
65. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 20:25 20:30 5min 1933 Km Daily
66. BRPL Barpali Odisha 21:16 21:18 2min 1989 Km Daily
67. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 21:40 21:45 5min 2009 Km Daily
68. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 22:50 23:00 10min 2051 Km Daily
69. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 00:25 00:30 5min 2100 Km Daily
70. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 01:23 01:24 1min 2171 Km Daily
71. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 01:57 02:05 8min 2201 Km Daily
72. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 04:04 04:05 1min 2324 Km Daily
73. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 05:00 05:05 5min 2365 Km Daily
74. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 05:20 05:35 15min 2372 Km Daily
75. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 06:50 06:52 2min 2432 Km Daily
76. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 08:05 08:15 10min 2485 Km Daily
77. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 08:58 09:00 2min 2500 Km Daily
78. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 09:32 09:34 2min 2521 Km Daily
79. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:20 Ends 2534 Km Daily

Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03352, Alappuzha Dhanbad Special. This train operates between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Alappuzha Dhanbad Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction is 1584 miles or 2534 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha

Train No. 03352, Alappuzha Dhanbad Special ALLP to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03352, ALAPPUZHA DHANBAD SPECIAL. Details about the ALAPPUZHA DHANBAD SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering work,Train No:03352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Special Train leaving Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 15th March and 17th March, 2021 will be diverted via Irugur – Podanur Jn by-passing Coimbatore Jn [1]
  • Train No:03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Daily Special Train will leave Alappuzha at 06:00 hrs o­n and from 11th January, 2021 and reach Dhanbad at 10:20 hrs, the third day and Train will have additional stoppages at Vaniyambadi, Gudiyattam, Mukundarayapurm, Perambur, Gudur, Chinnaganjam and Godavari [2]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Train