Given below is details about Train Number 66314, ALAPPUZHA ERNAKULAM MEMU running between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66314, Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance36 miles / 57 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU, Train number 66314. Timing of Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala Starts 07:25 NA Origin Daily
2. TMPY Tumboli Kerala 07:30 07:31 1min 4 Km Daily
3. KAVR Kalavoor Halt Kerala 07:35 07:36 1min 9 Km Daily
4. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 07:41 07:42 1min 13 Km Daily
5. TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala 07:47 07:48 1min 18 Km Daily
6. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 07:56 07:57 1min 24 Km Daily
7. VAY Vayalar Kerala 08:02 08:03 1min 30 Km Daily
8. TUVR Turavur Kerala 08:09 08:10 1min 34 Km Daily
9. EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala 08:14 08:15 1min 39 Km Daily
10. AROR Aroor Halt Kerala 08:19 08:20 1min 44 Km Daily
11. KUMM Kumbalam Kerala 08:29 08:30 1min 49 Km Daily
12. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 09:00 Ends 57 Km Daily

Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66314, Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU. This train operates between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Junction is 36 miles or 57 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha

Train No. 66314, Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU ALLP to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66314, ALAPPUZHA ERNAKULAM MEMU. Details about the ALAPPUZHA ERNAKULAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.