Given below is details about Train Number 16307, ALAPPUZHA KANNUR EXECUTIVE EXPRESS running between Alappuzha and Kannur Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16307, Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance213 miles / 340 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express, Train number 16307. Timing of Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala Starts 14:35 NA Origin Daily
2. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 14:54 14:55 1min 24 Km Daily
3. TUVR Turavur Kerala 15:04 15:05 1min 34 Km Daily
4. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 16:05 16:10 5min 57 Km Daily
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 16:18 16:20 2min 59 Km Daily
6. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:38 16:40 2min 76 Km Daily
7. AFK Angamaly Kerala 16:49 16:50 1min 85 Km Daily
8. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 16:59 17:00 1min 101 Km Daily
9. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 17:09 17:10 1min 107 Km Daily
10. PUK Pudukad Kerala 17:24 17:25 1min 117 Km Daily
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 131 Km Daily
12. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 18:08 18:09 1min 147 Km Daily
13. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 19:02 19:05 3min 165 Km Daily
14. PTB Pattambi Kerala 19:18 19:20 2min 176 Km Daily
15. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 19:33 19:35 2min 194 Km Daily
16. TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala 19:44 19:45 1min 200 Km Daily
17. TIR Tirur Kerala 19:53 19:55 2min 209 Km Daily
18. TA Tanur Kerala 20:04 20:05 1min 217 Km Daily
19. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 20:13 20:15 2min 225 Km Daily
20. FK Ferok Kerala 20:34 20:35 1min 240 Km Daily
21. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 20:57 21:00 3min 250 Km Daily
22. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 21:23 21:25 2min 275 Km Daily
23. PYOL Payyoli Kerala 21:34 21:35 1min 287 Km Daily
24. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 21:43 21:45 2min 297 Km Daily
25. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 21:53 21:55 2min 310 Km Daily
26. TLY Thalassery Kerala 22:08 22:10 2min 319 Km Daily
27. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 23:15 Ends 340 Km Daily

Alappuzha to Kannur Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16307, Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express. This train operates between Alappuzha and Kannur Main. Map also shows all the stations where Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Kannur Main is 213 miles or 340 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Alappuzha to Kannur Main
Return Trains from Kannur Main to Alappuzha

Train No. 16307, Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express ALLP to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16307, ALAPPUZHA KANNUR EXECUTIVE EXPRESS. Details about the ALAPPUZHA KANNUR EXECUTIVE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.