Given below is details about Train Number 22640, ALAPPUZHA MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Alappuzha and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22640, Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance476 miles / 761 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 22640. Timing of Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 16:24 16:25 1min 24 Km Daily
3. TUVR Turavur Kerala 16:34 16:35 1min 34 Km Daily
4. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 17:15 17:20 5min 57 Km Daily
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 17:28 17:30 2min 59 Km Daily
6. AWY Aluva Kerala 17:48 17:50 2min 76 Km Daily
7. AFK Angamaly Kerala 17:59 18:00 1min 85 Km Daily
8. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 18:09 18:10 1min 98 Km Daily
9. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 18:14 18:15 1min 101 Km Daily
10. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 18:24 18:25 1min 107 Km Daily
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 19:02 19:05 3min 131 Km Daily
12. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 19:07 19:08 1min 133 Km Daily
13. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 147 Km Daily
14. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 20:09 20:10 1min 176 Km Daily
15. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 20:37 20:40 3min 207 Km Daily
16. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:59 22:00 1min 256 Km Daily
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 22:12 22:15 3min 262 Km Daily
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 312 Km Daily
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:45 23:50 5min 362 Km Daily
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:43 00:45 2min 421 Km Daily
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 541 Km Daily
22. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:33 03:35 2min 625 Km Daily
23. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:23 04:25 2min 686 Km Daily
24. AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 740 Km Daily
25. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 05:13 05:15 2min 755 Km Daily
26. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 05:50 Ends 761 Km Daily

Alappuzha to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22640, Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Alappuzha and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 476 miles or 761 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Alappuzha to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Alappuzha

Train No. 22640, Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express ALLP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22640, ALAPPUZHA MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ALAPPUZHA MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.