Given below is details about Train Number 02640, ALAPPUZHA MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Alappuzha and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02640, Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance478 miles / 765 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special, Train number 02640. Timing of Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 16:23 16:24 1min 24 Km Daily
3. TUVR Turavur Kerala 16:33 16:34 1min 34 Km Daily
4. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 17:15 17:20 5min 57 Km Daily
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 17:28 17:30 2min 60 Km Daily
6. AWY Aluva Kerala 17:48 17:50 2min 76 Km Daily
7. AFK Angamaly Kerala 17:59 18:00 1min 86 Km Daily
8. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 18:13 18:14 1min 101 Km Daily
9. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 18:22 18:23 1min 107 Km Daily
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:55 18:58 3min 131 Km Daily
11. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 19:00 19:01 1min 134 Km Daily
12. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 19:17 19:18 1min 148 Km Daily
13. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 20:04 20:05 1min 177 Km Daily
14. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 20:37 20:40 3min 208 Km Daily
15. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:54 21:55 1min 256 Km Daily
16. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 22:07 22:10 3min 262 Km Daily
17. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 313 Km Daily
18. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:45 23:50 5min 363 Km Daily
19. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:42 00:45 3min 422 Km Daily
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 545 Km Daily
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:33 03:35 2min 629 Km Daily
22. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:23 04:25 2min 690 Km Daily
23. AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 744 Km Daily
24. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 05:13 05:15 2min 759 Km Daily
25. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 05:50 Ends 765 Km Daily

Alappuzha to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02640, Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special. This train operates between Alappuzha and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 478 miles or 765 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Alappuzha to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Alappuzha

Train No. 02640, Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special ALLP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02640, ALAPPUZHA MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the ALAPPUZHA MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.