Given below is details about Train Number 22968, ALLAHABAD AHMEDABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Prayagraj Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22968, Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance930 miles / 1488 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Prayagraj Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22968. Timing of Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayagraj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:00 NA Origin Fr
2. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 106 Km Fr
3. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 183 Km Sa
4. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 219 Km Sa
5. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 282 Km Sa
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:00 03:10 10min 372 Km Sa
7. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 456 Km Sa
8. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 550 Km Sa
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 618 Km Sa
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:37 11:40 3min 801 Km Sa
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:30 13:35 5min 924 Km Sa
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 14:15 14:20 5min 949 Km Sa
13. AN Amalner Maharashtra 15:28 15:30 2min 1004 Km Sa
14. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 17:15 17:20 5min 1099 Km Sa
15. ST Surat Gujarat 20:20 20:25 5min 1259 Km Sa
16. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:09 21:11 2min 1318 Km Sa
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:11 22:16 5min 1389 Km Sa
18. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:53 22:54 1min 1424 Km Sa
19. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 23:10 23:11 1min 1443 Km Sa
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:05 Ends 1488 Km Su

Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22968, Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Prayagraj Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Prayagraj Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 930 miles or 1488 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Junction

Train No. 22968, Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express PRYJ to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22968, ALLAHABAD AHMEDABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ALLAHABAD AHMEDABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.