Given below is details about Train Number 09018, ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI BANDRA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09018, Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1011 miles / 1617 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special, Train number 09018. Timing of Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand Starts 17:30 NA Origin Th
2. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 18:10 18:12 2min 41 Km Th
3. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 73 Km Th
4. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:37 2min 125 Km Th
5. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:17 2min 180 Km Th
6. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 227 Km Th
7. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 22:00 22:15 15min 255 Km Th
8. FDB Faridabad Haryana 22:34 22:36 2min 276 Km Th
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 388 Km Fr
10. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 00:30 00:32 2min 422 Km Fr
11. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 01:13 01:15 2min 497 Km Fr
12. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 01:48 01:50 2min 541 Km Fr
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 02:28 02:30 2min 605 Km Fr
14. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 03:40 03:50 10min 712 Km Fr
15. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 04:35 04:37 2min 785 Km Fr
16. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 813 Km Fr
17. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:00 07:10 10min 979 Km Fr
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:01 11:11 10min 1236 Km Fr
19. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 12:03 12:05 2min 1306 Km Fr
20. ST Surat Gujarat 13:07 13:12 5min 1365 Km Fr
21. NVS Navsari Gujarat 13:36 13:38 2min 1395 Km Fr
22. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:06 14:08 2min 1434 Km Fr
23. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:25 14:27 2min 1460 Km Fr
24. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 15:06 15:08 2min 1529 Km Fr
25. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:59 16:02 3min 1598 Km Fr
26. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 16:50 Ends 1617 Km Fr

Haridwar to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09018, Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special. This train operates between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus is 1011 miles or 1617 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar

Train No. 09018, Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special HW to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09018, ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI BANDRA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI BANDRA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09018 Haridwar - Bandra T will:arrive/depart Vadodara at 14:50/14:55 hrsinstead of 15:02/15:12 hrs; Bharuch at 15:56/15:58 hrs instead of 16:06/16:08 hrs and Surat at 16:50/16:55 hrs instead of 17:10/17:15 hrs w.e.f 4th February, 2021. [1]
  • Train No:09017/09018 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus (Wednesday) from 03/02/2021 to 24/02/2021 and Ex Haridwar Jn (Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 25/02/2021. [2]
  • In connection with Doubling work over Moradabad division, Train No:09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Journey Commencing o­n 7th January, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn. [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Haridwar every Thursday at 18:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 22:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th January, 2021. [4]
  • Due to non - interlocking work at Ghaziabad, Train No:09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 17.12.2020 will be Cancelled [5]
  • As per Restoration timing, Train No:09017/ 09018 Bandra Terminus- Haridwar Superfast Special (weekly) will now run o­n existing path as defined earlier from BDTS at 13:05 Hrs & from Haridwar 18:30 Hrs o­n nominated days. [6]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09018 Haridwar-Bandra Terminus special which will leave Haridwar every Thursday at 18:30 hrs & willarrive Bandra Terminus at 22:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd Oct to 26th Nov, 2020. [7]

References

  • Change in Timing of Train
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Short termination on Jan 07, 2021
  • Extension of Train
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Restoration in timing of train
  • Special Trains on Festival