Given below is details about Train Number 53346, ALLAHABAD CHOPAN PASSENGER running between Prayagraj Junction and Chopan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53346, Allahabad Chopan Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance140 miles / 224 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Prayagraj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad Chopan Passenger, Train number 53346. Timing of Allahabad Chopan Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayagraj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:40 NA Origin Daily
2. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 7 Km Daily
3. KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh 15:08 15:09 1min 18 Km Daily
4. BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh 15:18 15:19 1min 27 Km Daily
5. MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 38 Km Daily
6. UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh 15:39 15:40 1min 47 Km Daily
7. MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 55 Km Daily
8. JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh 16:04 16:05 1min 63 Km Daily
9. GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh 16:14 16:15 1min 70 Km Daily
10. BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:31 1min 78 Km Daily
11. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:27 2min 82 Km Daily
12. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:42 5min 90 Km Daily
13. JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh 17:52 17:53 1min 98 Km Daily
14. PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:04 1min 105 Km Daily
15. DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh 18:13 18:14 1min 114 Km Daily
16. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:15 10min 121 Km Daily
17. SKGH Saktesgarh Uttar Pradesh 19:43 19:44 1min 142 Km Daily
18. LUSA Lusa Uttar Pradesh 20:11 20:12 1min 162 Km Daily
19. KHRY Khairahi Uttar Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 179 Km Daily
20. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 21:15 21:20 5min 197 Km Daily
21. CUK Churk Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:46 1min 202 Km Daily
22. AGY Agori Khas Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:21 1min 214 Km Daily
23. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 23:10 Ends 224 Km Daily

Prayagraj Junction to Chopan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53346, Allahabad Chopan Passenger. This train operates between Prayagraj Junction and Chopan. Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Chopan Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Prayagraj Junction and Chopan is 140 miles or 224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Prayagraj Junction to Chopan
Return Trains from Chopan to Prayagraj Junction

Train No. 53346, Allahabad Chopan Passenger PRYJ to CPU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53346, ALLAHABAD CHOPAN PASSENGER. Details about the ALLAHABAD CHOPAN PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.