Given below is details about Train Number 22431, ALLAHABAD UDHAMPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Allahabad Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22431, Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance791 miles / 1265 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express, Train number 22431. Timing of Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 14:55 NA Tu & Sa
Fatehpur (FTP)
Uttar Pradesh
117 Km 16:03 16:05 2min Tu & Sa
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
194 Km 17:35 17:40 5min Tu & Sa
Etawah (ETW)
Uttar Pradesh
333 Km 19:15 19:20 5min Tu & Sa
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
425 Km 20:35 20:40 5min Tu & Sa
Aligarh Junction (ALJN)
Uttar Pradesh
503 Km 21:35 21:40 5min Tu & Sa
Khurja Junction (KRJ)
Uttar Pradesh
546 Km 22:30 22:35 5min Tu & Sa
Bulandshahr (BSC)
Uttar Pradesh
569 Km 23:03 23:05 2min Tu & Sa
Hapur (HPU)
Uttar Pradesh
610 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Su & We
Meerut City (MTC)
Uttar Pradesh
639 Km 00:55 01:20 25min Su & We
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
Uttar Pradesh
695 Km 02:05 02:07 2min Su & We
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
753 Km 03:50 03:55 5min Su & We
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
834 Km 05:05 05:10 5min Su & We
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Punjab
948 Km 06:48 06:55 7min Su & We
Jalandhar Cantonment (JRC)
Punjab
1000 Km 07:45 07:50 5min Su & We
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
Punjab
1113 Km 09:40 09:45 5min Su & We
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Jammu and Kashmir
1212 Km 11:50 12:05 15min Su & We
Udhampur (UHP)
Jammu and Kashmir
1265 Km 13:30 Destination Su & We

Allahabad Junction to Udhampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22431, Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Udhampur is 791 miles or 1265 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udhampur to Allahabad Junction

Train No. 22431, Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express ALD to UHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22431, ALLAHABAD UDHAMPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ALLAHABAD UDHAMPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.