Given below is details about Train Number 04805, ALWAR KHAIRTHAL SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04805, Alwar Khairthal Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1388 miles / 2220 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Alwar Khairthal Special, Train number 04805. Timing of Alwar Khairthal Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 11:30 NA Origin Mo
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 12:18 12:20 2min 64 Km Mo
3. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 13:35 13:40 5min 159 Km Mo
4. DVG Davangere Karnataka 15:43 15:45 2min 319 Km Mo
5. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 20:05 20:15 10min 463 Km Mo
6. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 21:30 21:40 10min 521 Km Mo
7. BDM Badami Karnataka 22:45 22:46 1min 588 Km Mo
8. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 23:12 23:14 2min 614 Km Mo
9. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 01:20 01:25 5min 711 Km Tu
10. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 820 Km Tu
11. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:30 10min 1085 Km Tu
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 10:57 11:00 3min 1224 Km Tu
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:00 12:10 10min 1265 Km Tu
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:25 13:27 2min 1385 Km Tu
15. ST Surat Gujarat 14:40 14:45 5min 1480 Km Tu
16. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 15:14 15:16 2min 1530 Km Tu
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:21 16:26 5min 1609 Km Tu
18. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:59 17:00 1min 1643 Km Tu
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:25 18:45 20min 1707 Km Tu
20. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 19:01 19:03 2min 1714 Km Tu
21. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 20:13 20:15 2min 1776 Km Tu
22. PTN Patan Gujarat 21:03 21:05 2min 1816 Km Tu
23. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 22:20 22:25 5min 1867 Km Tu
24. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 23:17 23:20 3min 1937 Km Tu
25. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 23:45 23:48 3min 1969 Km Tu
26. MON Modran Rajasthan 00:10 00:13 3min 1997 Km We
27. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 00:40 00:43 3min 2032 Km We
28. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 01:08 01:11 3min 2064 Km We
29. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 01:40 02:10 30min 2091 Km We
30. BLT Balotra Rajasthan 02:32 02:37 5min 2124 Km We
31. BUT Baytu Rajasthan 03:22 03:24 2min 2174 Km We
32. BME Barmer Rajasthan 04:40 Ends 2220 Km We

Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04805, Alwar Khairthal Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Alwar Khairthal Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer is 1388 miles or 2220 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer
Return Trains from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 04805, Alwar Khairthal Special YPR to BME

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04805, ALWAR KHAIRTHAL SPECIAL. Details about the ALWAR KHAIRTHAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.02.2021 (1 day) will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppage at Hubballi. [1]

References

  • Diversion of Trains