Given below is details about Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18047, Amaravathi Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1328 miles / 2125 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amaravathi Express, Train number 18047. Timing of Amaravathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
Origin NA 23:30 NA Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
118 Km 01:10 01:15 5min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
236 Km 02:40 02:42 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
298 Km 03:40 03:42 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)
Orissa
341 Km 04:20 04:22 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
409 Km 05:22 05:27 5min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
436 Km 06:05 06:10 5min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
455 Km 06:35 06:55 20min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
602 Km 08:35 08:37 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
676 Km 09:45 09:47 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
749 Km 10:40 10:42 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
818 Km 11:37 11:39 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
879 Km 12:35 12:55 20min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
896 Km 13:28 13:30 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
1029 Km 14:51 14:52 1min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1080 Km 15:51 15:53 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Andhra Pradesh
1122 Km 16:28 16:29 1min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
1170 Km 16:58 16:59 1min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1229 Km 18:43 18:45 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Guntur Junction (GNT)
Andhra Pradesh
1262 Km 19:40 20:00 20min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Narasaraopet (NRT)
Andhra Pradesh
1307 Km 20:45 20:46 1min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Vinukonda (VKN)
Andhra Pradesh
1345 Km 21:19 21:20 1min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Donakonda (DKD)
Andhra Pradesh
1382 Km 21:54 21:55 1min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Markapur Road (MRK)
Andhra Pradesh
1406 Km 22:19 22:20 1min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Cumbum (CBM)
Andhra Pradesh
1432 Km 22:49 22:50 1min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Giddalur (GID)
Andhra Pradesh
1465 Km 23:20 23:21 1min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Nandyal (NDL)
Andhra Pradesh
1519 Km 00:55 01:00 5min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Betamcherla (BMH)
Andhra Pradesh
1559 Km 01:48 01:49 1min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Dhone Junction (DHNE)
Andhra Pradesh
1595 Km 02:40 02:42 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Maddikera (MKR)
Andhra Pradesh
1652 Km 03:24 03:25 1min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
1663 Km 04:00 04:10 10min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bellary Junction (BAY)
Karnataka
1714 Km 05:23 05:25 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Toranagallu (TNGL)
Karnataka
1746 Km 05:49 05:50 1min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Hospet Junction (HPT)
Karnataka
1779 Km 06:19 06:20 1min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Koppal (KBL)
Karnataka
1807 Km 06:54 06:55 1min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Gadag Junction (GDG)
Karnataka
1864 Km 07:43 07:45 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Hubli (UBL)
Karnataka
1922 Km 08:50 09:00 10min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Dharwar (DWR)
Karnataka
1942 Km 09:27 09:28 1min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Londa Junction (LD)
Karnataka
2013 Km 10:38 10:40 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Castle Rock (CLR)
Karnataka
2037 Km 11:20 11:30 10min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Kulem (QLM)
Goa
2063 Km 12:55 13:00 5min Mo, We, Th & Sa
SanvordemĀ Curchorem (SVM)
Goa
2082 Km 13:18 13:20 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
2098 Km 13:55 14:00 5min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Goa
2125 Km 15:45 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa

Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18047, Amaravathi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Amaravathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1328 miles or 2125 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18047, Amaravathi Express HWH to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS. Details about the AMARAVATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.