Given below is details about Train Number 12854, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS running between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12854, Amarkantak Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance557 miles / 891 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarkantak Express, Train number 12854. Timing of Amarkantak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 15:40 NA Origin Daily
2. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 15:51 15:53 2min 6 Km Daily
3. ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh 16:16 16:17 1min 36 Km Daily
4. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 17:02 17:04 2min 74 Km Daily
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:30 17:40 10min 92 Km Daily
6. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 18:25 18:26 1min 141 Km Daily
7. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 159 Km Daily
8. BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh 18:55 18:56 1min 178 Km Daily
9. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 19:14 19:15 1min 208 Km Daily
10. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 19:32 19:33 1min 237 Km Daily
11. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 253 Km Daily
12. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 284 Km Daily
13. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 333 Km Daily
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 337 Km Daily
15. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 22:06 22:08 2min 375 Km Daily
16. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 426 Km Daily
17. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 00:17 00:19 2min 486 Km Daily
18. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 516 Km Daily
19. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 01:24 01:26 2min 553 Km Daily
20. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 01:45 01:47 2min 572 Km Daily
21. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 581 Km Daily
22. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:15 02:18 3min 594 Km Daily
23. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 03:05 03:07 2min 644 Km Daily
24. BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh 04:03 04:05 2min 697 Km Daily
25. KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh 04:20 04:22 2min 713 Km Daily
26. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:05 05:20 15min 745 Km Daily
27. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 05:58 06:00 2min 790 Km Daily
28. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 06:21 06:23 2min 816 Km Daily
29. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:00 07:05 5min 854 Km Daily
30. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 07:31 07:33 2min 881 Km Daily
31. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:55 Ends 891 Km Daily

Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12854, Amarkantak Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amarkantak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction is 557 miles or 891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 12854, Amarkantak Express BPL to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12854, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS. Details about the AMARKANTAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.