Given below is details about Train Number 64564, AMB ANDAURA AMBALA CANTT MEMU running between Amb Andaura and Ambala Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64564, AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance135 miles / 216 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Amb Andaura Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU, Train number 64564. Timing of AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amb Andaura

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AADR Amb Andaura Himachal Pradesh Starts 13:10 NA Origin Daily
2. CHTL Churaru Takrala Himachal Pradesh 13:24 13:25 1min 11 Km Daily
3. PH Panoh Himachal Pradesh 13:33 13:34 1min 17 Km Daily
4. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 27 Km Daily
5. MTPR Rai Maihatpur Himachal Pradesh 14:08 14:09 1min 37 Km Daily
6. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 14:25 14:40 15min 44 Km Daily
7. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 14:58 15:00 2min 64 Km Daily
8. KART Kiratpur Sahib Punjab 15:11 15:12 1min 72 Km Daily
9. BARJ Bharatgarh Punjab 15:21 15:22 1min 81 Km Daily
10. GANL Ghanauli Punjab 15:31 15:32 1min 91 Km Daily
11. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 15:45 15:50 5min 99 Km Daily
12. MNPR Mianpur Punjab 15:57 15:58 1min 107 Km Daily
13. KRLI Kurali Punjab 16:07 16:08 1min 116 Km Daily
14. MRND Morinda Junction Punjab 16:23 16:25 2min 124 Km Daily
15. KARR Kharar Punjab 16:44 16:45 1min 143 Km Daily
16. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 16:57 16:59 2min 159 Km Daily
17. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 17:40 18:35 55min 171 Km Daily
18. GHG Ghagghar Punjab 18:44 18:45 1min 182 Km Daily
19. DHPR Dappar Punjab 18:54 18:55 1min 193 Km Daily
20. LLU Lalru Punjab 19:00 19:01 1min 197 Km Daily
21. DKT Dhulkot Haryana 19:10 19:11 1min 207 Km Daily
22. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 19:25 Ends 216 Km Daily

Amb Andaura to Ambala Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64564, AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU. This train operates between Amb Andaura and Ambala Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amb Andaura and Ambala Cantonment is 135 miles or 216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amb Andaura to Ambala Cantonment
Return Trains from Ambala Cantonment to Amb Andaura

Train No. 64564, AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU AADR to UMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64564, AMB ANDAURA AMBALA CANTT MEMU. Details about the AMB ANDAURA AMBALA CANTT MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.