Given below is details about Train Number 64563, AMBALA CANTT AMB ANDAURA MEMU running between Ambala Cantonment and Amb Andaura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64563, Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance135 miles / 216 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Ambala Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU, Train number 64563. Timing of Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana Starts 07:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DKT Dhulkot Haryana 07:46 07:47 1min 8 Km Daily
3. LLU Lalru Punjab 07:58 07:59 1min 18 Km Daily
4. DHPR Dappar Punjab 08:04 08:05 1min 23 Km Daily
5. GHG Ghagghar Punjab 08:15 08:16 1min 34 Km Daily
6. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 08:35 08:40 5min 45 Km Daily
7. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 08:53 08:55 2min 56 Km Daily
8. KARR Kharar Punjab 09:07 09:09 2min 73 Km Daily
9. MRND Morinda Junction Punjab 09:36 09:37 1min 92 Km Daily
10. KRLI Kurali Punjab 09:45 09:46 1min 100 Km Daily
11. MNPR Mianpur Punjab 09:55 09:56 1min 108 Km Daily
12. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 10:03 10:05 2min 116 Km Daily
13. GANL Ghanauli Punjab 10:14 10:15 1min 125 Km Daily
14. BARJ Bharatgarh Punjab 10:24 10:25 1min 135 Km Daily
15. KART Kiratpur Sahib Punjab 10:33 10:34 1min 144 Km Daily
16. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 10:44 10:45 1min 152 Km Daily
17. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 11:15 11:25 10min 172 Km Daily
18. MTPR Rai Maihatpur Himachal Pradesh 11:35 11:36 1min 178 Km Daily
19. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh 11:49 11:51 2min 188 Km Daily
20. PH Panoh Himachal Pradesh 12:07 12:08 1min 199 Km Daily
21. CHTL Churaru Takrala Himachal Pradesh 12:17 12:18 1min 204 Km Daily
22. AADR Amb Andaura Himachal Pradesh 12:35 Ends 216 Km Daily

Ambala Cantonment to Amb Andaura - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64563, Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU. This train operates between Ambala Cantonment and Amb Andaura. Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ambala Cantonment and Amb Andaura is 135 miles or 216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ambala Cantonment to Amb Andaura
Return Trains from Amb Andaura to Ambala Cantonment

Train No. 64563, Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU UMB to AADR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64563, AMBALA CANTT AMB ANDAURA MEMU. Details about the AMBALA CANTT AMB ANDAURA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.