Given below is details about Train Number 74991, AMBALA CANTT DAULATPUR CHOWK DEMU running between Ambala Cantonment and Daulatpur Chowk stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74991, Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance144 miles / 231 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Ambala Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU, Train number 74991. Timing of Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana Starts 14:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DKT Dhulkot Haryana 14:43 14:44 1min 8 Km Daily
3. LLU Lalru Punjab 14:53 14:55 2min 18 Km Daily
4. DHPR Dappar Punjab 15:02 15:03 1min 23 Km Daily
5. GHG Ghagghar Punjab 15:10 15:11 1min 34 Km Daily
6. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 15:27 15:35 8min 45 Km Daily
7. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 15:43 15:45 2min 56 Km Daily
8. KARR Kharar Punjab 15:59 16:00 1min 73 Km Daily
9. MRND Morinda Junction Punjab 16:20 16:22 2min 92 Km Daily
10. KRLI Kurali Punjab 16:35 16:36 1min 100 Km Daily
11. MNPR Mianpur Punjab 16:46 16:47 1min 108 Km Daily
12. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 17:00 17:20 20min 116 Km Daily
13. GANL Ghanauli Punjab 17:28 17:29 1min 125 Km Daily
14. BARJ Bharatgarh Punjab 17:38 17:39 1min 135 Km Daily
15. KART Kiratpur Sahib Punjab 17:46 17:48 2min 144 Km Daily
16. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 17:55 17:57 2min 152 Km Daily
17. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 18:25 18:34 9min 172 Km Daily
18. MTPR Rai Maihatpur Himachal Pradesh 18:44 18:45 1min 178 Km Daily
19. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh 18:57 18:59 2min 188 Km Daily
20. PH Panoh Himachal Pradesh 19:14 19:15 1min 199 Km Daily
21. CHTL Churaru Takrala Himachal Pradesh 19:24 19:25 1min 204 Km Daily
22. AADR Amb Andaura Himachal Pradesh 19:34 19:38 4min 216 Km Daily
23. CHMG Chintpurni Marg Himachal Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 224 Km Daily
24. DLPC Daulatpur Chowk Himachal Pradesh 20:30 Ends 231 Km Daily

Ambala Cantonment to Daulatpur Chowk - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74991, Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU. This train operates between Ambala Cantonment and Daulatpur Chowk. Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ambala Cantonment and Daulatpur Chowk is 144 miles or 231 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ambala Cantonment to Daulatpur Chowk
Return Trains from Daulatpur Chowk to Ambala Cantonment

Train No. 74991, Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU UMB to DLPC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74991, AMBALA CANTT DAULATPUR CHOWK DEMU. Details about the AMBALA CANTT DAULATPUR CHOWK DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.