Given below is details about Train Number 14524, AMBALA - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS running between Ambala Cantonment and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14524, Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Ambala Cantonment Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express, Train number 14524. Timing of Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantonment

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
Origin NA 22:45 NA Tu & Sa
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)
Haryana
51 Km 23:28 23:30 2min Tu & Sa
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
81 Km 00:15 00:23 8min Su & We
Roorkee (RK)
Uttarakhand
116 Km 00:53 00:55 2min Su & We
Laksar Junction (LRJ)
Uttarakhand
134 Km 01:20 01:22 2min Su & We
Najibabad Junction (NBD)
Uttar Pradesh
175 Km 02:05 02:10 5min Su & We
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
274 Km 04:05 04:10 5min Su & We
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
364 Km 05:40 05:50 10min Su & We
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
599 Km 10:00 10:10 10min Su & We
Nihalgarh (NHH)
Uttar Pradesh
689 Km 11:27 11:28 1min Su & We
Musafir Khana (MFKA)
Uttar Pradesh
708 Km 11:44 11:46 2min Su & We
Sultanpur (SLN)
Uttar Pradesh
739 Km 12:22 12:27 5min Su & We
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
882 Km 15:25 15:50 25min Su & We
Ghazipur City (GCT)
Uttar Pradesh
958 Km 17:03 17:08 5min Su & We
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
1023 Km 18:05 18:10 5min Su & We
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
1088 Km 20:30 20:40 10min Su & We
Sonpur Junction (SEE)
Bihar
1142 Km 21:52 21:54 2min Su & We
Hajipur Junction (HJP)
Bihar
1147 Km 22:05 22:10 5min Su & We
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Bihar
1201 Km 23:25 23:30 5min Su & We
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
1253 Km 00:20 00:25 5min Mo & Th
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
1304 Km 02:30 Destination Mo & Th

Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14524, Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express. This train operates between Ambala Cantonment and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ambala Cantonment and Barauni Junction is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment

Train No. 14524, Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express UMB to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14524, AMBALA - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS. Details about the AMBALA - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.