Given below is details about Train Number 18242, AMBIKAPUR DURG EXPRESS CUM PASSENGER running between Ambikapur and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18242, Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 462 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Ambikapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger, Train number 18242. Timing of Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambikapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ABKP Ambikapur Chhattisgarh Starts 21:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KLPG Kamalpurgram Chhattisgarh 21:39 21:40 1min 9 Km Daily
3. BSPR Bishrampur Chhattisgarh 21:52 21:57 5min 19 Km Daily
4. KJZ Karonji Chhattisgarh 22:08 22:10 2min 34 Km Daily
5. SJQ Surajpur Road Chhattisgarh 22:17 22:19 2min 39 Km Daily
6. SPDR Sheoprasadnager Chhattisgarh 22:31 22:32 1min 50 Km Daily
7. KTO Katora Chhattisgarh 22:41 22:43 2min 60 Km Daily
8. BRH Baikunthpur Road Chhattisgarh 22:59 23:01 2min 77 Km Daily
9. NGE Nagar Chhattisgarh 23:11 23:13 2min 85 Km Daily
10. DTL Darritola Junction Chhattisgarh 23:23 23:25 2min 93 Km Daily
11. NPRD Nagpur Road Chhattisgarh 23:32 23:33 1min 97 Km Daily
12. UKR Udalkachar Madhya Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 107 Km Daily
13. BRND Boridand Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:07 00:09 2min 119 Km Daily
14. BJRI Bijuri Madhya Pradesh 00:30 01:00 30min 128 Km Daily
15. BATL Baihatola Madhya Pradesh 01:07 01:08 1min 135 Km Daily
16. KTMA Kotma Madhya Pradesh 01:13 01:18 5min 144 Km Daily
17. HRV Harrad Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:32 2min 153 Km Daily
18. DRSN Dhurwasin Madhya Pradesh 01:41 01:42 1min 160 Km Daily
19. MZH Mauhari Madhya Pradesh 01:49 01:51 2min 168 Km Daily
20. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:50 20min 176 Km Daily
21. JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh 03:12 03:14 2min 189 Km Daily
22. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 03:45 03:50 5min 226 Km Daily
23. BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh 04:48 04:50 2min 279 Km Daily
24. KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh 05:08 05:10 2min 295 Km Daily
25. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 05:50 06:00 10min 318 Km Daily
26. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 06:25 06:27 2min 331 Km Daily
27. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 06:51 06:53 2min 361 Km Daily
28. HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh 07:06 07:08 2min 376 Km Daily
29. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 07:18 07:20 2min 387 Km Daily
30. SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh 07:33 07:35 2min 401 Km Daily
31. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:05 08:15 10min 425 Km Daily
32. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 08:42 08:44 2min 452 Km Daily
33. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 09:10 Ends 462 Km Daily

Ambikapur to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18242, Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger. This train operates between Ambikapur and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ambikapur and Durg Junction is 289 miles or 462 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ambikapur to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Ambikapur

Train No. 18242, Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger ABKP to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18242, AMBIKAPUR DURG EXPRESS CUM PASSENGER. Details about the AMBIKAPUR DURG EXPRESS CUM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.