Given below is details about Train Number 01266, AMBIKAPUR MADAN MAHAL INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ambikapur and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01266, Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance271 miles / 433 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ambikapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special, Train number 01266. Timing of Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambikapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ABKP Ambikapur Chhattisgarh Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BSPR Bishrampur Chhattisgarh 06:35 06:37 2min 19 Km Daily
3. KTO Katora Chhattisgarh 07:07 07:09 2min 60 Km Daily
4. BRH Baikunthpur Road Chhattisgarh 07:23 07:25 2min 77 Km Daily
5. BJRI Bijuri Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 128 Km Daily
6. KTMA Kotma Madhya Pradesh 08:49 08:51 2min 144 Km Daily
7. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 176 Km Daily
8. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 09:47 09:49 2min 197 Km Daily
9. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:25 10min 217 Km Daily
10. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 254 Km Daily
11. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 11:26 11:28 2min 284 Km Daily
12. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 13:10 13:15 5min 343 Km Daily
13. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 13:54 13:56 2min 394 Km Daily
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:45 Ends 433 Km Daily

Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01266, Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ambikapur and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ambikapur and Jabalpur Junction is 271 miles or 433 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur

Train No. 01266, Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special ABKP to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01266, AMBIKAPUR MADAN MAHAL INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AMBIKAPUR MADAN MAHAL INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.