Given below is details about Train Number 58702, AMBIKAPUR SHAHDOL PASSENGER running between Ambikapur and Shahdol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58702, Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance136 miles / 217 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Ambikapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger, Train number 58702. Timing of Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambikapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ABKP Ambikapur Chhattisgarh Starts 08:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KLPG Kamalpurgram Chhattisgarh 08:48 08:50 2min 9 Km Daily
3. BSPR Bishrampur Chhattisgarh 09:03 09:05 2min 19 Km Daily
4. KJZ Karonji Chhattisgarh 09:16 09:18 2min 34 Km Daily
5. SJQ Surajpur Road Chhattisgarh 09:25 09:27 2min 39 Km Daily
6. SPDR Sheoprasadnager Chhattisgarh 09:38 09:40 2min 50 Km Daily
7. KTO Katora Chhattisgarh 09:50 09:52 2min 60 Km Daily
8. BRH Baikunthpur Road Chhattisgarh 10:06 10:08 2min 77 Km Daily
9. NGE Nagar Chhattisgarh 10:21 10:23 2min 85 Km Daily
10. DTL Darritola Junction Chhattisgarh 10:33 10:35 2min 93 Km Daily
11. NPRD Nagpur Road Chhattisgarh 10:41 10:43 2min 97 Km Daily
12. UKR Udalkachar Madhya Pradesh 10:54 10:56 2min 107 Km Daily
13. BRND Boridand Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 119 Km Daily
14. BJRI Bijuri Madhya Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 128 Km Daily
15. BATL Baihatola Madhya Pradesh 12:01 12:03 2min 135 Km Daily
16. KTMA Kotma Madhya Pradesh 12:12 12:14 2min 144 Km Daily
17. HRV Harrad Madhya Pradesh 12:23 12:25 2min 153 Km Daily
18. DRSN Dhurwasin Madhya Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 160 Km Daily
19. MZH Mauhari Madhya Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 168 Km Daily
20. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:05 13:10 5min 176 Km Daily
21. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 13:21 13:23 2min 188 Km Daily
22. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 13:32 13:34 2min 197 Km Daily
23. SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh 13:46 13:48 2min 211 Km Daily
24. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 14:20 Ends 217 Km Daily

Ambikapur to Shahdol - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58702, Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger. This train operates between Ambikapur and Shahdol. Map also shows all the stations where Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ambikapur and Shahdol is 136 miles or 217 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ambikapur to Shahdol
Return Trains from Shahdol to Ambikapur

Train No. 58702, Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger ABKP to SDL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58702, AMBIKAPUR SHAHDOL PASSENGER. Details about the AMBIKAPUR SHAHDOL PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.