Given below is details about Train Number 15708, AMRAPALI EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15708, Amrapali Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1129 miles / 1806 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapali Express, Train number 15708. Timing of Amrapali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 07:10 NA Origin Daily
2. JNL Jandiala Punjab 07:24 07:26 2min 19 Km Daily
3. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 07:43 07:45 2min 42 Km Daily
4. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 08:06 08:08 2min 64 Km Daily
5. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 08:30 08:35 5min 79 Km Daily
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:43 08:45 2min 83 Km Daily
7. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 08:58 09:00 2min 100 Km Daily
8. GRY Goraya Punjab 09:11 09:12 1min 110 Km Daily
9. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 09:23 09:25 2min 122 Km Daily
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 09:50 10:00 10min 135 Km Daily
11. KNN Khanna Punjab 10:38 10:40 2min 178 Km Daily
12. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 10:54 10:56 2min 196 Km Daily
13. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 11:15 11:17 2min 221 Km Daily
14. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 11:55 12:00 5min 249 Km Daily
15. KUN Karnal Haryana 12:53 12:55 2min 324 Km Daily
16. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 13:22 13:24 2min 358 Km Daily
17. SNP Sonipat Haryana 13:54 13:56 2min 403 Km Daily
18. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 14:40 14:42 2min 444 Km Daily
19. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 15:05 15:20 15min 446 Km Daily
20. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 529 Km Daily
21. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:27 2min 572 Km Daily
22. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:22 18:24 2min 602 Km Daily
23. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:08 19:13 5min 650 Km Daily
24. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:32 2min 667 Km Daily
25. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:42 20:47 5min 742 Km Daily
26. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 879 Km Daily
27. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:16 23:18 2min 896 Km Daily
28. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 00:22 00:32 10min 955 Km Daily
29. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 00:49 00:52 3min 964 Km Daily
30. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:37 2min 988 Km Daily
31. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 1077 Km Daily
32. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:24 03:26 2min 1105 Km Daily
33. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 04:17 04:20 3min 1166 Km Daily
34. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 1196 Km Daily
35. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 06:00 15min 1231 Km Daily
36. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 1280 Km Daily
37. MW Mairwa Bihar 07:30 07:32 2min 1328 Km Daily
38. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 07:53 07:58 5min 1350 Km Daily
39. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 09:35 09:50 15min 1410 Km Daily
40. DGA Dighwara Bihar 10:23 10:25 2min 1441 Km Daily
41. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 10:50 10:55 5min 1464 Km Daily
42. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 1470 Km Daily
43. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 12:10 12:15 5min 1523 Km Daily
44. DOL Dholi Bihar 12:36 12:38 2min 1548 Km Daily
45. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 12:51 12:53 2min 1562 Km Daily
46. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 13:35 13:40 5min 1575 Km Daily
47. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 15:15 15:25 10min 1626 Km Daily
48. BGS Begusarai Bihar 15:43 15:48 5min 1641 Km Daily
49. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 16:27 16:32 5min 1682 Km Daily
50. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 16:42 16:44 2min 1691 Km Daily
51. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 17:21 17:23 2min 1733 Km Daily
52. NNA Naugachia Bihar 17:38 17:40 2min 1749 Km Daily
53. KIBH Koshi Block Hut Cabin Bihar 17:58 18:09 11min 1764 Km Daily
54. KUE Kursela Bihar 18:16 18:18 2min 1766 Km Daily
55. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 18:48 18:50 2min 1783 Km Daily
56. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 19:55 Ends 1806 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15708, Amrapali Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amrapali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction is 1129 miles or 1806 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction
Return Trains from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 15708, Amrapali Express ASR to KIR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15708, AMRAPALI EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAPALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.