Given below is details about Train Number 15708, AMRAPALI EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15708, Amrapali Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1129 miles / 1806 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapali Express, Train number 15708. Timing of Amrapali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 08:25 NA Origin Daily
2. JNL Jandiala Punjab 08:39 08:41 2min 19 Km Daily
3. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 08:58 09:00 2min 42 Km Daily
4. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 09:32 09:42 10min 79 Km Daily
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 09:51 09:53 2min 83 Km Daily
6. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 10:05 10:07 2min 100 Km Daily
7. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 10:25 10:27 2min 122 Km Daily
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:00 11:10 10min 135 Km Daily
9. KNN Khanna Punjab 11:56 11:58 2min 178 Km Daily
10. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 12:16 12:18 2min 196 Km Daily
11. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 12:40 12:42 2min 221 Km Daily
12. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 13:30 13:40 10min 249 Km Daily
13. KUN Karnal Haryana 14:30 14:32 2min 324 Km Daily
14. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 14:56 14:58 2min 358 Km Daily
15. SNP Sonipat Haryana 15:30 15:32 2min 403 Km Daily
16. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 16:42 16:44 2min 444 Km Daily
17. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 17:20 17:35 15min 446 Km Daily
18. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:06 19:08 2min 529 Km Daily
19. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 572 Km Daily
20. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 602 Km Daily
21. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 650 Km Daily
22. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 667 Km Daily
23. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:13 22:18 5min 742 Km Daily
24. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 879 Km Daily
25. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 896 Km Daily
26. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 955 Km Daily
27. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 02:39 02:42 3min 964 Km Daily
28. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:21 03:23 2min 988 Km Daily
29. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 1078 Km Daily
30. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:52 05:54 2min 1106 Km Daily
31. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:43 3min 1167 Km Daily
32. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:17 2min 1196 Km Daily
33. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:25 10min 1231 Km Daily
34. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 09:24 09:26 2min 1280 Km Daily
35. MW Mairwa Bihar 10:05 10:07 2min 1328 Km Daily
36. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 10:30 10:40 10min 1350 Km Daily
37. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 12:05 12:15 10min 1410 Km Daily
38. DGA Dighwara Bihar 12:49 12:51 2min 1441 Km Daily
39. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 13:20 13:25 5min 1464 Km Daily
40. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 13:35 13:40 5min 1470 Km Daily
41. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 14:18 14:28 10min 1523 Km Daily
42. DOL Dholi Bihar 14:52 14:54 2min 1548 Km Daily
43. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 15:18 15:20 2min 1562 Km Daily
44. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 15:40 15:45 5min 1575 Km Daily
45. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 16:55 17:05 10min 1626 Km Daily
46. BGS Begusarai Bihar 17:21 17:23 2min 1641 Km Daily
47. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 17:59 18:04 5min 1682 Km Daily
48. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 18:17 18:19 2min 1691 Km Daily
49. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 19:24 19:26 2min 1733 Km Daily
50. NNA Naugachia Bihar 19:48 19:50 2min 1749 Km Daily
51. KUE Kursela Bihar 20:26 20:28 2min 1766 Km Daily
52. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 21:04 21:06 2min 1783 Km Daily
53. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 22:10 Ends 1806 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15708, Amrapali Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amrapali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction is 1129 miles or 1806 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction
Return Trains from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 15708, Amrapali Express ASR to KIR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15708, AMRAPALI EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAPALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to the yard remodeling work being done at Gonda station by the Railway Administration, it has been decided to cancel Train No. 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express Starting Station Effective Date 03.06.22 to 10.06.22. [1]

References

  • Cancellation due to yard remodelling