Given below is details about Train Number 05733, AMRAPALI EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05733, Amrapali Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1128 miles / 1805 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Katihar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapali Express Special, Train number 05733. Timing of Amrapali Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar Starts 22:45 NA Origin Daily
2. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 23:05 23:07 2min 22 Km Daily
3. KUE Kursela Bihar 23:20 23:22 2min 39 Km Daily
4. NNA Naugachia Bihar 23:41 23:43 2min 57 Km Daily
5. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 23:57 23:59 2min 73 Km Daily
6. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 01:01 01:03 2min 115 Km Daily
7. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 01:13 01:15 2min 124 Km Daily
8. BGS Begusarai Bihar 01:48 01:50 2min 164 Km Daily
9. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 03:00 03:10 10min 179 Km Daily
10. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 04:00 04:05 5min 230 Km Daily
11. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 04:18 04:20 2min 244 Km Daily
12. DOL Dholi Bihar 04:32 04:34 2min 257 Km Daily
13. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 05:25 05:30 5min 282 Km Daily
14. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 06:20 06:25 5min 336 Km Daily
15. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 06:35 06:40 5min 342 Km Daily
16. DGA Dighwara Bihar 07:08 07:10 2min 365 Km Daily
17. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 08:40 08:50 10min 395 Km Daily
18. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 09:40 09:45 5min 456 Km Daily
19. MW Mairwa Bihar 10:01 10:03 2min 477 Km Daily
20. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:50 5min 526 Km Daily
21. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:25 15min 575 Km Daily
22. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 609 Km Daily
23. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 13:31 13:34 3min 639 Km Daily
24. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:27 2min 700 Km Daily
25. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:10 15:15 5min 728 Km Daily
26. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 817 Km Daily
27. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:38 3min 841 Km Daily
28. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:10 10min 850 Km Daily
29. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:14 2min 909 Km Daily
30. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:55 5min 926 Km Daily
31. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 1063 Km Daily
32. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:35 5min 1139 Km Daily
33. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 1155 Km Daily
34. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:52 23:54 2min 1203 Km Daily
35. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:17 00:22 5min 1233 Km Daily
36. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:52 00:54 2min 1276 Km Daily
37. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:03 02:05 2min 1339 Km Daily
38. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 02:26 02:28 2min 1353 Km Daily
39. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 02:55 03:20 25min 1359 Km Daily
40. SNP Sonipat Haryana 04:22 04:24 2min 1402 Km Daily
41. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 04:55 04:57 2min 1447 Km Daily
42. KUN Karnal Haryana 05:21 05:23 2min 1481 Km Daily
43. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 05:46 05:48 2min 1515 Km Daily
44. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 06:45 06:55 10min 1556 Km Daily
45. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 07:18 07:20 2min 1584 Km Daily
46. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 07:41 07:43 2min 1609 Km Daily
47. KNN Khanna Punjab 07:55 07:57 2min 1627 Km Daily
48. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 08:40 08:50 10min 1670 Km Daily
49. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 09:04 09:06 2min 1683 Km Daily
50. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 09:57 09:59 2min 1705 Km Daily
51. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 10:30 10:40 10min 1727 Km Daily
52. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 11:11 11:13 2min 1763 Km Daily
53. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 12:20 Ends 1805 Km Daily

Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05733, Amrapali Express Special. This train operates between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amrapali Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1128 miles or 1805 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction

Train No. 05733, Amrapali Express Special KIR to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05733, AMRAPALI EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the AMRAPALI EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.