Given below is details about Train Number 19707, ARAVALI EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19707, Amrapur Aravali Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1013 miles / 1620 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Aravali Express.', Train number '.19707. Timing of Aravali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:55 NA Origin Daily
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 21:09 21:12 3min 7 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 21:28 21:32 4min 19 Km Daily
4. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 22:45 22:47 2min 108 Km Daily
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 23:20 23:22 2min 159 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:09 00:11 2min 222 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 00:47 00:52 5min 251 Km Daily
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 01:26 01:28 2min 301 Km Daily
9. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 01:41 01:43 2min 310 Km Daily
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:40 02:45 5min 380 Km Daily
11. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 03:17 03:18 1min 416 Km Daily
12. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 03:34 03:35 1min 435 Km Daily
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:30 04:50 20min 480 Km Daily
14. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 05:14 05:16 2min 486 Km Daily
15. KLL Kalol Junction Gujarat 05:35 05:37 2min 507 Km Daily
16. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 06:30 06:32 2min 564 Km Daily
17. UJA Unjha Gujarat 06:57 06:59 2min 585 Km Daily
18. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 07:20 07:22 2min 599 Km Daily
19. CHP Chhapi Gujarat 07:46 07:48 2min 612 Km Daily
20. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 08:38 08:40 2min 629 Km Daily
21. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 09:30 09:40 10min 681 Km Daily
22. SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan 10:08 10:10 2min 707 Km Daily
23. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 10:24 10:26 2min 725 Km Daily
24. NANA Nana Rajasthan 10:40 10:42 2min 742 Km Daily
25. MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan 10:53 10:55 2min 755 Km Daily
26. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 11:04 11:06 2min 764 Km Daily
27. FA Falna Rajasthan 11:19 11:21 2min 780 Km Daily
28. RANI Rani Rajasthan 11:33 11:35 2min 795 Km Daily
29. JAL Jawali Rajasthan 11:47 11:49 2min 810 Km Daily
30. SOS Somesar Rajasthan 11:57 11:59 2min 818 Km Daily
31. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 12:35 12:40 5min 847 Km Daily
32. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 12:58 13:00 2min 867 Km Daily
33. BER Beawar Rajasthan 14:15 14:17 2min 934 Km Daily
34. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 16:25 16:35 10min 986 Km Daily
35. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 17:01 17:03 2min 1015 Km Daily
36. NRI Naraina Rajasthan 17:32 17:34 2min 1056 Km Daily
37. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 17:48 17:50 2min 1066 Km Daily
38. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 18:06 18:07 1min 1084 Km Daily
39. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 19:20 20:30 70min 1121 Km Daily
40. DKBJ Dahar Ka Balaji Rajasthan 20:40 20:43 3min 1125 Km Daily
41. COM Chomun Samod Rajasthan 21:03 21:05 2min 1150 Km Daily
42. GND Govindgarh Malikpur Rajasthan 21:16 21:18 2min 1160 Km Daily
43. RGS Ringas Junction Rajasthan 21:37 21:40 3min 1178 Km Daily
44. SIKR Sikar Junction Rajasthan 23:05 23:10 5min 1228 Km Daily
45. LNH Laxmangarh Sikar Rajasthan 23:35 23:37 2min 1256 Km Daily
46. FPS Fatehpur Shekhawati Rajasthan 23:51 23:53 2min 1266 Km Daily
47. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 01:10 01:30 20min 1319 Km Daily
48. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 02:45 02:50 5min 1377 Km Daily
49. TSD Tahsil Bhadra Rajasthan 03:39 03:42 3min 1441 Km Daily
50. NHR Nohar Rajasthan 04:17 04:20 3min 1480 Km Daily
51. ENB Ellenabad Haryana 04:46 04:49 3min 1511 Km Daily
52. TIBI Tibi Rajasthan 05:09 05:10 1min 1530 Km Daily
53. HMO Hanumangarh Town Rajasthan 05:21 05:24 3min 1547 Km Daily
54. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 05:50 06:15 25min 1554 Km Daily
55. SDS Sadulshahr Rajasthan 06:41 06:43 2min 1591 Km Daily
56. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 07:30 Ends 1620 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19707, Amrapur Aravali Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amrapur Aravali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1013 miles or 1620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19707, Aravali Express BDTS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19707, ARAVALI EXPRESS. Details about the ARAVALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.