Given below is details about Train Number 12159, AMRAVATI JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Amravati Terminal and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12159, Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 726 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12159. Timing of Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati Terminal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. CND Chandur Maharashtra 18:33 18:34 1min 38 Km Daily
3. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 18:50 18:52 2min 55 Km Daily
4. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 75 Km Daily
5. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 19:33 19:36 3min 104 Km Daily
6. SNI Sindi Maharashtra 20:19 20:20 1min 137 Km Daily
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:25 21:30 5min 183 Km Daily
8. KATL Katol Maharashtra 22:10 22:12 2min 244 Km Daily
9. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:32 2min 269 Km Daily
10. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 287 Km Daily
11. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:54 23:56 2min 352 Km Daily
12. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 00:15 00:17 2min 375 Km Daily
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:45 02:55 10min 481 Km Daily
14. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 531 Km Daily
15. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 549 Km Daily
16. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 598 Km Daily
17. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 627 Km Daily
18. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 05:16 05:18 2min 642 Km Daily
19. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 673 Km Daily
20. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 723 Km Daily
21. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:55 Ends 726 Km Daily

Amravati Terminal to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12159, Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amravati Terminal and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati Terminal and Jabalpur Junction is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Amravati Terminal

Train No. 12159, Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express AMI to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12159, AMRAVATI JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAVATI JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.