Given below is details about Train Number 22118, AMRAVATI PUNE AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Amravati Terminal and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22118, Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 726 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express, Train number 22118. Timing of Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati Terminal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra Starts 18:35 NA Origin Th
2. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 18:48 18:50 2min 9 Km Th
3. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 19:45 19:50 5min 88 Km Th
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 228 Km Th
5. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 252 Km Th
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 412 Km Fr
7. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 02:18 02:20 2min 454 Km Fr
8. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 04:10 04:13 3min 565 Km Fr
9. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 05:55 06:05 10min 649 Km Fr
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:40 Ends 726 Km Fr

Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22118, Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express. This train operates between Amravati Terminal and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati Terminal and Pune Junction is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal

Train No. 22118, Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express AMI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22118, AMRAVATI PUNE AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAVATI PUNE AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.