Given below is details about Train Number 02118, AMRAVATI PUNE COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Amravati Terminal and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02117 Pune-Amravati special upto 30.6.2021 & Train No:02118 Amravati-Pune special upto 1.7.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.02118, Amravati Pune Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance451 miles / 721 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Pune Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02118. Timing of Amravati Pune Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati Terminal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra Starts 18:50 NA Origin Th
2. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 9 Km Th
3. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:12 20:15 3min 88 Km Th
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:15 22:20 5min 228 Km Th
5. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:48 22:50 2min 252 Km Th
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:55 01:00 5min 412 Km Fr
7. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 02:03 02:05 2min 454 Km Fr
8. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 03:50 03:53 3min 565 Km Fr
9. DDCC   05:48 05:50 2min 649 Km Fr
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:20 Ends 721 Km Fr

Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02118, Amravati Pune Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Amravati Terminal and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati Pune Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati Terminal and Pune Junction is 451 miles or 721 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal

Train No. 02118, Amravati Pune Covid 19 AC Special AMI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02118, AMRAVATI PUNE COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the AMRAVATI PUNE COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The cancellation of Train No:02117 Pune-Amravati weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 12.5.2021& 02118 Amravati-Pune weekly special upto13.5.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02118 special train which will leave Amravati every Thursday at 18:50 hrs and arrive Pune at 07:20 hrs next day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera [3]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 02118 Pune-Amravati AC Special which will leave Amravati from 15.10.2020 o­n every Thursday and arrive Pune the next day, till further advice. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra