Given below is details about Train Number 11406, AMRAVATI PUNE EXPRESS running between Amravati Terminal and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11406, Amravati Pune Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance513 miles / 821 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Pune Express, Train number 11406. Timing of Amravati Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati Terminal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra Starts 18:30 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 18:47 18:50 3min 9 Km Mo & Sa
3. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 19:23 19:25 2min 50 Km Mo & Sa
4. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:25 20:35 10min 88 Km Mo & Sa
5. WHM Washim Maharashtra 21:49 21:50 1min 167 Km Mo & Sa
6. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 22:29 22:30 1min 214 Km Mo & Sa
7. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 23:19 23:20 1min 272 Km Mo & Sa
8. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 00:28 00:30 2min 295 Km Su & Tu
9. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 01:08 01:10 2min 323 Km Su & Tu
10. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 03:00 03:10 10min 387 Km Su & Tu
11. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 04:50 05:00 10min 450 Km Su & Tu
12. LUR Latur Maharashtra 06:27 06:32 5min 483 Km Su & Tu
13. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 572 Km Su & Tu
14. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 08:28 08:30 2min 608 Km Su & Tu
15. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 09:35 09:40 5min 635 Km Su & Tu
16. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 10:04 10:05 1min 669 Km Su & Tu
17. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 11:45 11:50 5min 744 Km Su & Tu
18. URI Uruli Maharashtra 12:29 12:30 1min 793 Km Su & Tu
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 13:15 Ends 821 Km Su & Tu

Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11406, Amravati Pune Express. This train operates between Amravati Terminal and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati Terminal and Pune Junction is 513 miles or 821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal

Train No. 11406, Amravati Pune Express AMI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11406, AMRAVATI PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAVATI PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.