Given below is details about Train Number 09126, AMRAVATI SURAT SPECIAL running between Amravati Terminal and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of Covid situation, Train No:09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 01.05.2021 to 15.05.2021 will remain cancelled. [1]
  • Cancellation The cancellation of Train No:09125 Surat-Amravati Bi-weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 14.5.2021 & 09126 Amravati-Surat Bi-weekly Special upto 15.5.2021. [2]
  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special, Train No:09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Special, Train No:09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Special & Train No:09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.2021 to till further advice. [3]
Train No.09126, Amravati Surat Special
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance352 miles / 563 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Surat Special, Train number 09126. Timing of Amravati Surat Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati Terminal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra Starts 09:05 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 09:20 09:25 5min 9 Km Mo & Sa
3. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 09:53 09:55 2min 50 Km Mo & Sa
4. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 10:30 10:35 5min 88 Km Mo & Sa
5. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 11:02 11:05 3min 125 Km Mo & Sa
6. NN Nandura Maharashtra 11:23 11:25 2min 150 Km Mo & Sa
7. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 177 Km Mo & Sa
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:10 13:15 5min 228 Km Mo & Sa
9. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:42 13:45 3min 252 Km Mo & Sa
10. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 14:24 14:26 2min 283 Km Mo & Sa
11. AN Amalner Maharashtra 14:45 14:47 2min 308 Km Mo & Sa
12. NDN Nardana Maharashtra 15:11 15:12 1min 336 Km Mo & Sa
13. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 15:27 15:29 2min 349 Km Mo & Sa
14. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 15:46 15:48 2min 369 Km Mo & Sa
15. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 16:22 16:27 5min 403 Km Mo & Sa
16. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 17:13 17:15 2min 461 Km Mo & Sa
17. VYA Vyara Gujarat 17:48 17:50 2min 502 Km Mo & Sa
18. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 18:40 18:42 2min 559 Km Mo & Sa
19. ST Surat Gujarat 19:05 Ends 563 Km Mo & Sa

Amravati Terminal to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09126, Amravati Surat Special. This train operates between Amravati Terminal and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati Surat Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati Terminal and Surat is 352 miles or 563 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amravati Terminal to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Amravati Terminal

Train No. 09126, Amravati Surat Special AMI to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09126, AMRAVATI SURAT SPECIAL. Details about the AMRAVATI SURAT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the Increase in Frequency, Train No:09126 special will leave Amravati at 09:05 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 27.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs same day. [4]
  • Train No:09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09:05 hrs & will arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. [5]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains
  • Additional Special Trains